Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bucket,Mug,Register,Broom Phool,Broom Sink,Toilet Brush,Phynile,Harpic,Hand Wash,Pocha,Wiper,Duster
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Department Haryana | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4101035 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE SHYAM JI PHARMACEUTICALS
Contract Value
270084.2
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajit Singh
Department:
Health Department Haryana
Organisation:
Directorate Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturuopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy (ayush)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASAWA BROTHERS CORPORATE AVENUE | - | 26-10-2023 19:42:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 26-10-2023 16:37:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEDGEAR INDIA | - | 26-10-2023 22:19:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Pitambra International | - | 27-10-2023 00:40:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE SHYAM JI PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 26-10-2023 18:14:04 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SHYAM JI PHARMACEUTICALS | Item Categories : Bucket,MUG,Register,Broom Phool,Broom Sink,Toilet Brush,Phynile,Harpic,Hand Wash,Pocha,Wiper,Duster | 277104.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bucket | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 7227.500 |
| MUG | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 1645.000 |
| Register | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4935.000 |
| Broom Phool | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 11760.000 |
| Broom Sink | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 9555.000 |
| Toilet Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 5699.400 |
| Phynile | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 5805.600 |
| Harpic | NA | BOQ Item | 340 | ₹ 65796.800 |
| Hand Wash | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 3304.000 |
| Pocha | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 6720.000 |
| Wiper | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 8407.500 |
| Duster | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 4032.000 |
| Cell | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 800.000 |
| A4 Rim | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 19600.000 |
| Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 70.000 |
| Surf | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| B.P. Appratus | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 18950.400 |
| Stethoscop | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 5824.000 |
| Foot Rest | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 15930.000 |