Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Carbon Ferro Chrome,High Carbon Ferro Chrome
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5943532 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LALWANI FERRO ALLOYS LTD
10038330
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARIAKSH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JAI BALAJI INDUSTRIES--JAI BALAJI INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : High Carbon Ferro Chrome | 18-03-2025 18:52:30 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | J POONAMCHAND AND SONS | Make : NA Model : HIGH CARBON FERRO CHROME | 19-03-2025 18:47:56 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAI BALAJI INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : JAI BALAJI INDUSTRIES--JAI BALAJI INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : FERRO-CHROME, HC, 25-70MM, SI: 4% MAX | 17-03-2025 17:47:21 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | LALWANI FERRO ALLOYS LTD | Make : Lalwani Ferro Alloys Ltd--LALWANI FERRO ALLOYS LTD Model : LALWANI FERRO ALLOYS LIMITED | 19-03-2025 17:33:28 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | METSIL EXPORTS PVT. LTD. | Make : METSIL--METSIL EXPORTS PVT. LTD. Model : HIGH CARBON FERRO CHROME | 13-03-2025 13:03:27 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LALWANI FERRO ALLOYS LTD. High Carbon Ferro Chrome packing size upto 1 metric tonne | LALWANI FERRO ALLOYS LTD. | LALWANI FERRO ALLOYS LIMITED | 81 | ₹ 10038330.000 |
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreRajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreSupply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Read moreProviding and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
S/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreConstruction of 10 additional class rooms for the government high school at palakanamaradi village in deodurga taluka of raichur district. (under kkrdb (micro) grant for the yer 2025-26)
Construction of 10 additional class rooms for the government high school at palakanamaradi village in deodurga taluka of raichur district. (under kkrdb (micro) grant for the yer 2025-26)
Read moreof your Industry type