Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kero Heater Wick,Suitcase Brief Case,Revolving Chair,Waste Paper Dustbin Steel,Water Dispenser Bott
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4498949 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 02:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | elegant enterprises | - | 28-01-2024 23:10:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAWAN PRODUCTS | - | 30-01-2024 23:34:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KUMKUM ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 22:38:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S M.U.ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 22:24:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE | - | 31-01-2024 00:05:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMKUM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Kero Heater Wick,Suitcase Brief Case,Revolving Chair,Waste Paper Dustbin Steel,Water Dispenser Bott | 189800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | elegant enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater Wick,Suitcase Brief Case,Revolving Chair,Waste Paper Dustbin Steel,Water Dispenser Bott | 199000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAWAN PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater Wick,Suitcase Brief Case,Revolving Chair,Waste Paper Dustbin Steel,Water Dispenser Bott | 240000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S M.U.ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater Wick,Suitcase Brief Case,Revolving Chair,Waste Paper Dustbin Steel,Water Dispenser Bott | 249600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater Wick,Suitcase Brief Case,Revolving Chair,Waste Paper Dustbin Steel,Water Dispenser Bott | 261500.00 | L5 |