Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper Ream 75 Gsm,Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Red,Glue Stick,All Pin Box,Steel Scale,Calculator Mediu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Horticulture Department Uttarakhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4184129 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S JETHURI PRINTERS
Contract Value
99082.33
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Singh Rawat
Department:
Horticulture Department Uttarakhand
Organisation:
Uttarakhand University Of Horticulture And Forestry (uuhf) Bharsar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUSINESS TIMES | - | 22-11-2023 12:24:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DRS ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 13:58:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S HONEY FURNITURE HOUSE & GENERAL SUPPLIERS | - | 28-11-2023 10:47:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JETHURI PRINTERS | - | 25-11-2023 15:24:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-11-2023 18:28:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NAINIWAL AND SONS | - | 20-11-2023 15:19:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 28-11-2023 11:54:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JETHURI PRINTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper REAM 75 GSM,Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Red,Glue Stick,All Pin Box,Steel Scale,Calculator Mediu | 99082.33 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMIR BOOK STALL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper REAM 75 GSM,Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Red,Glue Stick,All Pin Box,Steel Scale,Calculator Mediu | 123040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S HONEY FURNITURE HOUSE & GENERAL SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper REAM 75 GSM,Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Red,Glue Stick,All Pin Box,Steel Scale,Calculator Mediu | 126920.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DRS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper REAM 75 GSM,Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Red,Glue Stick,All Pin Box,Steel Scale,Calculator Mediu | 152585.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper REAM 75 GSM,Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Red,Glue Stick,All Pin Box,Steel Scale,Calculator Mediu | 163880.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A4 Paper REAM 75 GSM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 42898.000 |
| Ball Pen Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 2070.000 |
| Ball Pen Red | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 345.000 |
| Glue Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1274.500 |
| All Pin Box | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| Steel Scale | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 440.000 |
| Calculator Medium 20 digit | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 189.450 |
| Eraser | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Paper Flag Re-stick small size | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| Paper Flag Re-stick Big size | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Sponge damper pad | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 225.000 |
| Cello Tape Transparent 2 inches | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2724.500 |
| Marker Big size | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36.980 |
| Stamp Pad Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1334.700 |
| Notes and Order Paper REAM Green | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1254.900 |
| Paper Punch Single Hole | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 980.000 |
| Register 6 coier | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12450.000 |
| DAK BAG Hand Bag Medium | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 440.000 |
| DAK PAD | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 909.800 |