Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Bulb,Led Light,Switch,Tape Roll,Sand Paper,Fog Light,Channel,Channel Nail,Wire Clip,Patch Card,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4072225 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 18:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FIRE FOX ASSOCIATES
66266
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIRE FOX ASSOCIATES | - | 20-10-2023 16:59:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Geo Constructions | - | 20-10-2023 17:31:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GREAT BROTHERS | - | 13-10-2023 13:04:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S NORTHFACE ENGINEERING | - | 21-10-2023 12:10:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Shaw Sales | - | 20-10-2023 17:16:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIRE FOX ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Led bulb,Led light,Switch,Tape roll,Sand paper,Fog light,Channel,Channel nail,Wire clip,Patch card, | 66266.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shaw Sales | Item Categories : Led bulb,Led light,Switch,Tape roll,Sand paper,Fog light,Channel,Channel nail,Wire clip,Patch card, | 70717.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Geo Constructions | Item Categories : Led bulb,Led light,Switch,Tape roll,Sand paper,Fog light,Channel,Channel nail,Wire clip,Patch card, | 72737.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Led bulb | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| Led light | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1850.000 |
| Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 320.000 |
| Tape roll | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 56.000 |
| Sand paper | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 120.000 |
| Fog light | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3740.000 |
| Channel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5770.000 |
| Channel nail | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Wire clip | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Patch card | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Tee | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| Door four way tee | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 490.000 |
| Collar | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2460.000 |
| PVC tube | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| Door bend | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Reducer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Bend pvc | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1960.000 |
| Cap | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1680.000 |
| GI nipple | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3700.000 |
| Union | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 960.000 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreLed roll,wire,led fog light,soldering iron,soldering wire,small led round,black tape,fog light bulb
Read more
Led bulb maruti gypsy,led bulb tata safari,head light bulb maruti gypsy,head light bulb 2.5 ton,fog
Read more
Bulb 12v,bulb 24v,dc wire 4mm 50 mtr roll,fog light 12v,fog light 24v,insulation paper,fuse all typ
Read more
Head light bulb for vehicle,fog light bulb for vehicle,indicator bulb for vehicle,lt wire roll 30 m
Read more
Fog light bulb 24v,fog light bulb 12 v,bulb 12v 5w,tail light bulb,indicator bulb,indicator glass t
Read more
Head light bulb 24v,tail light bulb,isolator switch,rotary switch,fog light bulb 24v,fog light asse
Read more
of your Industry type