Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl) Rfp For Motor Repair And Rewinding Services 🔧 Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Repair And Rewinding Of A 75 Hp, 440 V Three Phase Induction Motor, Sl. No. (Bii/En M/75/02), Which Is Installed With Pump No. 1 At Harina Boosting Under Jwtp, Block Ii Area. 📅 Proposal Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Vendors Must Submit A Detailed Proposal, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Cost Estimates, By The Stipulated Deadline. A Refundable Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 1000 Is Required. Keywords: Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Motor Repair, Motor Rewinding, Rfp, Public Sector Undertaking, Jwtp, Block Ii Area, Industrial Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing And Rewinding Etc Of 75 Hp, 440 V Three Phase Induction Motor Sl. No.(Bii/En M/75/02)(Installed With Pump No. 1 ) At Harina Boosting Under Jwtp Under Block Ii Area
|
| Description |
Repairing And Rewinding Etc Of 75 Hp, 440 V Three Phase Induction Motor Sl. No.(Bii/En M/75/02)(Installed With Pump No. 1 ) At Harina Boosting Under Jwtp Under Block Ii Area
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_308652_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2024-25/013 dt 21.05.24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | JWTP, Block-II Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319817 |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding etc of 75 hp. 440v three phase induction motor sl. no.(bii/enm/75/03) use for harina boosting under jwtp under block-ii area
Repairing and rewinding etc of 75 hp. 440v three phase induction motor sl. no.(bii/enm/75/03) use for harina boosting under jwtp under block-ii area
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 110 hp. 440v three phase induction motor installed with pump no. 3 at harina boosting under jwtp under block-ii area
Repairing and rewinding of 110 hp. 440v three phase induction motor installed with pump no. 3 at harina boosting under jwtp under block-ii area
Read moreComplete repairing/rewinding of 25hp, 440v. 3 phase induction motor sl. no jwtp/enm/02 and er panel sl. no jwtp/enm/02 at jwtp under block-ii area
Complete repairing/rewinding of 25hp, 440v. 3 phase induction motor sl. no jwtp/enm/02 and er panel sl. no jwtp/enm/02 at jwtp under block-ii area
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 93 kw/125hp. 440v three phase induction motor used for pump no. 1 at harina colony under jwtp under block-ii area
Repairing and rewinding of 93 kw/125hp. 440v three phase induction motor used for pump no. 1 at harina colony under jwtp under block-ii area
Read moreComplete rewinding and repairing of 300 kva, 11 kv/ 440v transformer, make - mirzapur electrical (p) ltd, sl no 35274 of harina boosting under jwtp, block-ii area
Complete rewinding and repairing of 300 kva, 11 kv/ 440v transformer, make - mirzapur electrical (p) ltd, sl no 35274 of harina boosting under jwtp, block-ii area
Read moreComplete repairing/rewinding of 30 h.p. 440v, 3 phase induction motor sl. no. enm/jwtp/01 and star delta er panel use for blower at jwtp under block-ii area
Complete repairing/rewinding of 30 h.p. 440v, 3 phase induction motor sl. no. enm/jwtp/01 and star delta er panel use for blower at jwtp under block-ii area
Read moreLeakage repair in 6/8in dia pipeline from harina boosting to harina colony sump under jwtp block area
Leakage repair in 6/8in dia pipeline from harina boosting to harina colony sump under jwtp block area
Read moreWork of leakage repair in 16 inch dia pipeline from jwtp to harina boosting under jwtp block ii area
Work of leakage repair in 16 inch dia pipeline from jwtp to harina boosting under jwtp block ii area
Read moreLeakage repair in 16in dia water pipeline from harina boosting, hirak chauk to barora mathaband and harina boosting to barora area under jwtp block area
Leakage repair in 16in dia water pipeline from harina boosting, hirak chauk to barora mathaband and harina boosting to barora area under jwtp block area
Read moreof your Industry type