Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Ten (10) Nos. Sec. Stopping At 16 D/8 L 9 L, 9 L To 10 L /17 D 16 D, 17 D/10 L 11 L 11 L To 15 L/18 D 17 D, 17 D/10 L 11 L, 11 L 15 L/17 D 18 D 17 D/15 L 16 L In R V Seam Of Khottadih Colliery, Pandaveswar Area
|
| Description |
Repairing Of Ten (10) Nos. Sec. Stopping At 16 D/8 L 9 L, 9 L To 10 L /17 D 16 D, 17 D/10 L 11 L 11 L To 15 L/18 D 17 D, 17 D/10 L 11 L, 11 L 15 L/17 D 18 D 17 D/15 L 16 L In R V Seam Of Khottadih Colliery, Pandaveswar Area
|
| Organisation | Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_ECL_340511_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/PND/Sur/Ten/25-26/64/119 Dt. 28-07-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Khottadih Colliery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=352988 |
| Start Date | July 31, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2025
Expired 385 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Roof bolt for roof support 8l-9l/1 wd to 2ed,2ed/8l-10l,10l/2ed-1ed ,1ed/10l-38l,38l/1ed to ed,3ed/38l-46l and cleaning 1ed/10l-30l in r-v seam of khottadih colliery,pandaveswar area
Roof bolt for roof support 8l-9l/1 wd to 2ed,2ed/8l-10l,10l/2ed-1ed ,1ed/10l-38l,38l/1ed to ed,3ed/38l-46l and cleaning 1ed/10l-30l in r-v seam of khottadih colliery,pandaveswar area
Read moreConstruction of side wall at 9l 10l and 15l in chora block incline colliery under kenda area ecl
Construction of side wall at 9l 10l and 15l in chora block incline colliery under kenda area ecl
Read moreProposal for construction of 4 nos. of isolation stopping at 9l/17-18dip, 10l/17-18dip, 11l/17-18dip and 12l/17-18dip of depillared panel d-14 in r-iv seam of no.6 pit at manderboni colliery, pandaveswar area
Proposal for construction of 4 nos. of isolation stopping at 9l/17-18dip, 10l/17-18dip, 11l/17-18dip and 12l/17-18dip of depillared panel d-14 in r-iv seam of no.6 pit at manderboni colliery, pandaveswar area
Read moreConstruction of 3 (three) nos. sectionalisation stopping at in between 7 and 8l along 21d in between 8 and 9l along 20d in between 19 and 20d along 8l of mill. incline unit under shankarpur colliery.
Construction of 3 (three) nos. sectionalisation stopping at in between 7 and 8l along 21d in between 8 and 9l along 20d in between 19 and 20d along 8l of mill. incline unit under shankarpur colliery.
Read moreDrift (ab, c) drivage of 150m,148m and 152m length in stone from 4wl /8l,9l and 10l in r-iv seam to cross f3-f3 fault
Drift (ab, c) drivage of 150m,148m and 152m length in stone from 4wl /8l,9l and 10l in r-iv seam to cross f3-f3 fault
Read moreRepairing of four (04) nos. isolation stopping at rise side of 10 cross cut level from 8l to 11l in r-iii/ii seam of khottadih colliery, pandaveswar area
Repairing of four (04) nos. isolation stopping at rise side of 10 cross cut level from 8l to 11l in r-iii/ii seam of khottadih colliery, pandaveswar area
Read moreConstruction of 4 nos. retaining wall at 23c dip and 23d dip in between 10l and 11l, along 10l 10m east of 23d dip/10l junction and along 16l in between 23e x dip and 23f x dip in r-vi seam at mic under jpc.
Construction of 4 nos. retaining wall at 23c dip and 23d dip in between 10l and 11l, along 10l 10m east of 23d dip/10l junction and along 16l in between 23e x dip and 23f x dip in r-vi seam at mic under jpc.
Read moreConstruction of 10 nos. pcc ventilation stopping in bp top seam for proper ventilation between 16l and 15l from 33r to 35r to 43 rise at virgin property of bp top seam at badjna colliery.
Construction of 10 nos. pcc ventilation stopping in bp top seam for proper ventilation between 16l and 15l from 33r to 35r to 43 rise at virgin property of bp top seam at badjna colliery.
Read moreof your Industry type