Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Taplon,Solution 100gm,White Cement,Brass Elbow Upvc,Pipe Upcv 1 Inch,Socket1by 2,Plan Tee 1by2,Ball
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4059612 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 16:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RANI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
19124.48
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sujeet Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RANI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-12-2023 21:55:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | REETA INFOTECH | - | 03-12-2023 22:37:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-12-2023 09:48:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Utkarsh enterprises | - | 04-12-2023 07:50:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RANI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : taplon,solution 100gm,white cement,brass elbow upvc,pipe upcv 1 inch,socket1by 2,plan tee 1by2,Ball | 19124.48 | L1 |
| 2 | Utkarsh enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : taplon,solution 100gm,white cement,brass elbow upvc,pipe upcv 1 inch,socket1by 2,plan tee 1by2,Ball | 54390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REETA INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : taplon,solution 100gm,white cement,brass elbow upvc,pipe upcv 1 inch,socket1by 2,plan tee 1by2,Ball | 58484.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| taplon | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| solution 100gm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 686.000 |
| white cement | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 816.000 |
| brass elbow upvc | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 780.000 |
| pipe upcv 1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2032.000 |
| socket1by 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 3510.000 |
| plan tee 1by2 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1060.000 |
| Ball valve1inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 384.000 |
| kalmpu 1x1by2 | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 432.000 |
| kalmpu3by4 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 432.000 |
| upvc tee 1x1by2inch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 400.000 |
| End cap 1by2inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24.000 |
| Band | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 520.000 |
| ange cock china | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| pech 3inch | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 90.000 |
| GI pluck1by2inch | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 144.000 |
| chinese pin 1x1by2 | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 219.480 |
| roduser | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53.000 |
| sanitery pipe fitting | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2350.000 |
| upvc pipe 50 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 802.000 |