Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tee 1 By2",Gi Nipples,Gi Tee 1 By2",Female Tee,Tee,Female Elbow (25 Mm),Plain Elbow 25 Mm,Teflon Tape,G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3699700 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 16, 2023 14:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
zahid hussain wani
Contract Value
72940
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shafeeq Ahmad Bhat
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ERFAN ELECTRICAL STORE | Make : TEE 1BY2" Model : TEE 1BY2" Title : TEE 1BY2" | 25-07-2023 11:50:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KHALID BASHIR | Make : TEE 1BY2" Model : TEE 1BY2" Title : TEE 1BY2" | 25-07-2023 10:50:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | zahid hussain wani | Make : TEE 1BY2" Model : TEE 1BY2" Title : TEE 1BY2" | 24-07-2023 23:52:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | zahid hussain wani | Item Categories : TEE 1BY2",GI NIPPLES,GI TEE 1BY2",FEMALE TEE,TEE,FEMALE ELBOW (25MM),PLAIN ELBOW 25MM,TEFLON TAPE,G | 72940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KHALID BASHIR | Item Categories : TEE 1BY2",GI NIPPLES,GI TEE 1BY2",FEMALE TEE,TEE,FEMALE ELBOW (25MM),PLAIN ELBOW 25MM,TEFLON TAPE,G | 92636.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ERFAN ELECTRICAL STORE | Item Categories : TEE 1BY2",GI NIPPLES,GI TEE 1BY2",FEMALE TEE,TEE,FEMALE ELBOW (25MM),PLAIN ELBOW 25MM,TEFLON TAPE,G | 109110.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FEMALE ELBOW (25MM) | FEMALE ELBOW (25MM) | FEMALE ELBOW (25MM) | 18 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| TEE 1BY2" | TEE 1BY2" | TEE 1BY2" | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |
| MIRROR | MIRROR | MIRROR | 18 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| PLAIN ELBOW 25MM | PLAIN ELBOW 25MM | PLAIN ELBOW 25MM | 10 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| GI NIPPLES | GI NIPPLES | GI NIPPLES | 2 | ₹ 240.000 |
| G CHANNELS | G CHANNELS | G CHANNELS | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| TEFLON TAPE | TEFLON TAPE | TEFLON TAPE | 4 | ₹ 200.000 |
| GI TEE 1BY2" | GI TEE 1BY2" | GI TEE 1BY2" | 2 | ₹ 240.000 |
| HANDLES | HANDLES | HANDLES | 2 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| GRANITE MARBLE 3* 8 | GRANITE MARBLE 3* 8 | GRANITE MARBLE 3* 8 | 1 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| FEMALE TEE | FEMALE TEE | FEMALE TEE | 3 | ₹ 360.000 |
| WOODEN KANNAS | WOODEN KANNAS | WOODEN KANNAS | 50 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| ALUMINIUM ( 2" * 2 | ALUMINIUM ( 2" * 2 | ALUMINIUM ( 2" * 2 | 94 | ₹ 28200.000 |
| TEE | TEE | TEE | 4 | ₹ 400.000 |
| ACP SHEETS | ACP SHEETS | ACP SHEETS | 72 | ₹ 18000.000 |