Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Chequered Plate‘ Five Bar Shape’ (Or) Diamond Type Size: 5 Mm X 1220 Mm X 2500 Mm As Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5172175 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AEIPL Model : AEIPL Title : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE‘ FIVE BAR SHAPE’ (OR) DIAMOND TYPE SIZE: 5MM X 1220MM X 2500MM AS PER GRAD | 07-08-2024 13:05:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE‘ FIVE BAR SHAPE’ (OR) DI Title : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE‘ FIVE BAR SHAPE’ (OR) DIAMOND TYPE SIZE: 5MM X 1220MM X 2500MM AS PER GRAD | 07-08-2024 13:54:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE‘ FIVE BAR SHAPE Title : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE‘ FIVE BAR SHAPE’ (OR) DIAMOND TYPE SIZE: 5MM X 1220MM X 2500MM AS PER GRAD | 07-08-2024 12:54:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CMI AEROSPACE METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Reputed Make Model : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE‘ FIVE BAR SHAPE’ (OR) DI Title : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE‘ FIVE BAR SHAPE’ (OR) DIAMOND TYPE SIZE: 5MM X 1220MM X 2500MM AS PER GRAD | 07-08-2024 13:18:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | HINDUSTAN STEEL CORPORATION | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : INDIAN MAKE Title : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE‘ FIVE BAR SHAPE’ (OR) DIAMOND TYPE SIZE: 5MM X 1220MM X 2500MM AS PER GRAD | 26-08-2024 18:24:50 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | INALCO METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INALCO METAL PVT.LTD Model : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE‘ FIVE BAR SHAPE’ Title : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE‘ FIVE BAR SHAPE’ | 07-08-2024 13:57:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : ALUMINIUM SHEET | 07-08-2024 12:18:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S VIKAS METALS | Make : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE Model : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE Title : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE" FIVE BAR SHAPE" (OR) DIAMOND TYPE SIZE: 5MM X 1220 MM X 2440MM | 07-08-2024 11:26:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S APT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : APT Model : "ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO 765-33-57/C Title : " ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING BY SPU | 07-08-2024 13:30:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MAX STEELS | Make : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE Model : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE Title : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE‘ FIVE BAR SHAPE’ (OR) DIAMOND TYPE SIZE: 5MM X 1220MM X 2500MM AS PER GRAD | 27-08-2024 23:53:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | METAL ALLOYS AND ENGG CO | Make : INDIAN GR.52000 H2 CONDITION Model : INDIAN GR.52000 H2 CONDITION Title : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE‘ FIVE BAR SHAPE’ (OR) DIAMOND TYPE SIZE: 5MM X 1220MM X 2500MM AS PER GRAD | 26-08-2024 16:19:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : 5052 ALUMINIUM SHEET Model : 5052 ALUMINIUM SHEET Title : 5052 ALUMINIUM SHEET | 06-08-2024 13:26:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | STEEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE‘ FIVE BAR SHAPE’ (OR) DIAMOND TYPE SIZE: 5MM X 1220MM X 2500MM AS PER GRAD | 27-08-2024 21:27:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | VISHWA CORPORATION | Make : OEM Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY CHEQUERED PLATE Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY CHEQUERED PLATE | 06-08-2024 17:19:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INALCO METAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE‘ FIVE BAR SHAPE’ (OR) DIAMOND TYPE SIZE: 5MM X 1220MM X 2500MM AS PER | 671171.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VIKAS METALS (MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE‘ FIVE BAR SHAPE’ (OR) DIAMOND TYPE SIZE: 5MM X 1220MM X 2500MM AS PER | 797167.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAX STEELS (MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE‘ FIVE BAR SHAPE’ (OR) DIAMOND TYPE SIZE: 5MM X 1220MM X 2500MM AS PER | 848050.00 | L3 |
| 4 | METAL ALLOYS AND ENGG CO (MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE‘ FIVE BAR SHAPE’ (OR) DIAMOND TYPE SIZE: 5MM X 1220MM X 2500MM AS PER | 1029775.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HINDUSTAN STEEL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE‘ FIVE BAR SHAPE’ (OR) DIAMOND TYPE SIZE: 5MM X 1220MM X 2500MM AS PER | 3634500.00 | L5 |