Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Chequered Plate“ Five Bar Shape” Or“ Diamond Shape”
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3944334 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 16:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ARROW6412 Title : Machining Components | 28-09-2023 10:48:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CMI AEROSPACE METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Reputed Make Model : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE“ FIVE BAR SHAPE” OR“ DIA Title : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE“ FIVE BAR SHAPE” OR“ DIAMOND SHAPE” ( 3028 kilogram) | 27-09-2023 23:03:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | METAL EXTRUSIONS | Make : Hindalco / Jindal 1100 Model : 1100 Title : Aluminium Chequered Plate Five Bar Shape or Diamond Shape (Q3) | 27-09-2023 14:36:22 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUZLON METAL AND TUBES | Make : INDIAN Model : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE“ FIVE BAR SHAPE” OR“ DIA Title : ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED PLATE“ FIVE BAR SHAPE” OR“ DIAMOND SHAPE” | 28-09-2023 10:51:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Aluminium chequered plate‘ five bar shape’ (or) diamond type size: 5mm x 1220mm x 2500mm as per
Read more
Aluminium chequered plate 3360 mm x 813mm x 2.03 mm.as per rdso str no.c-8217 (rev-2). make- hindalco or similar. with five bar pattern
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAluminium chequered sheet, size-2770 x 8 [aluminium chequered sheet, size-2770 x 813 x 2.03mm with single bar or five bar pattern to rdso specn.no. c-8217 [rev.2] for main line coaches.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAluminium chequered sheet,aluminium chequered plate,hydraulic door closer,copper conductor,bare cop
Read more
Aluminium chequered sheet, size 3048 mm x 880 mm x 2.03mm with single bar or five bar pattern to rdso spec. no. c-8217 [rev.2]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of commercial grade aluminium chequered plate
Supply of commercial grade aluminium chequered plate
Read moreof your Industry type