Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Installation And Supply Of Ss Fall Arrestor
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5624483
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 19, 2024 22:04
End Date
Expired 03/12/2024

Expired 642 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Meenakshi Sangari
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAYCO SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED 09-12-2024 11:35:13 Vendor Assessed MSE Qualified
2 JCAM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED 12-12-2024 12:30:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 M/S S.S.ENTERPRISES 11-12-2024 13:13:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 S.R.I.S ENTERPRISES 12-12-2024 13:20:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 UNICARE FIRE SAFETY (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 09-12-2024 12:03:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAYCO SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Installation and Supply of SS Fall arrestor 773683.00 L1
2 M/S S.S.ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Installation and Supply of SS Fall arrestor 991723.52 L2
3 JCAM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Installation and Supply of SS Fall arrestor 1304320.00 L3
4 S.R.I.S ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Installation and Supply of SS Fall arrestor 1337856.00 L4
5 UNICARE FIRE SAFETY (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Installation and Supply of SS Fall arrestor 1942484.85 L5