Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cond Fan Motor,Fan Motor 3hp,Comp Oil,Motor Pully,Fan Blade,Electronic Controller,Drier Dmh,Blower
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4225050 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 29, 2023 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 998 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VOLTAS LIMITED
Contract Value
102732.53
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shalini Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VOLTAS LIMITED | - | 11-12-2023 12:04:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VOLTAS LIMITED | Item Categories : COND FAN MOTOR,Fan motor 3hp,COMP OIL,Motor pully,Fan Blade,Electronic controller,Drier DMH,Blower | 102732.53 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COND FAN MOTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16397.280 |
| Fan motor 3hp | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18889.940 |
| COMP OIL | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 12023.040 |
| Motor pully | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1939.920 |
| Fan Blade | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3908.160 |
| Electronic controller | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21664.800 |
| Drier DMH | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2421.360 |
| Blower assy | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15675.150 |
| AIR FILTER | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6372.000 |
| Blower pully | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3440.880 |