Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cutting Gauge,Cutting Edge,Lubricating Filter,Pressure Gauge,Temp Gauge,Starter Button,Indicator,Ai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5079345 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | hind enterprises | - | 17-07-2024 17:21:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 26-07-2024 11:07:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | P K OSWAL | - | 26-07-2024 01:13:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2024 18:02:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SB group | - | 03-08-2024 12:19:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P K OSWAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cutting Gauge,Cutting Edge,Lubricating Filter,Pressure Gauge,Temp Gauge,Starter Button,Indicator,Ai | 56862.00 | L1 |