Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Of Pressure Gauges,Calibration Of Temp Gauge,Cal Of Pressure Transmitter,Cal Of Temp Tr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3888353 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 19:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NANY CALIBRATION LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED
715080
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUTECH INSTRUMENTS AND CALIBRATION SERVICES | - | 05-09-2023 19:23:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EXCEL CALIBRATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-08-2023 17:51:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | FLUTECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-09-2023 17:33:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KELVIN RESEARCH CENTER | - | 06-09-2023 15:39:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S ENVIRO INSTRUMENTS | - | 07-09-2023 17:16:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NAGMAN CALIBRATION SERVICES LLP | - | 08-09-2023 13:52:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NANY CALIBRATION LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-09-2023 12:30:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-09-2023 11:53:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | YOKOGAWA INDIA LIMITED | - | 07-09-2023 17:08:17 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANY CALIBRATION LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CALIBRATION OF PRESSURE GAUGES,CALIBRATION OF TEMP GAUGE,CAL OF PRESSURE TRANSMITTER,CAL OF TEMP TR | 606000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CALIBRATION OF PRESSURE GAUGES,CALIBRATION OF TEMP GAUGE,CAL OF PRESSURE TRANSMITTER,CAL OF TEMP TR | 911440.68 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALIBRATION OF PRESSURE GAUGES | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 212400.000 |
| CALIBRATION OF TEMP GAUGE | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 42480.000 |
| CAL OF PRESSURE TRANSMITTER | NA | BOQ Item | 190 | ₹ 123310.000 |
| CAL OF TEMP TRANSMITTER | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 45430.000 |
| CALIBRATION OF PRESSURE SWITCH | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 70800.000 |
| CAL OF DIFF PR. TRANSMITTER | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 28320.000 |
| CALIBRATION OF PR. GAUGE SFTY | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 118000.000 |
| CALIBRATION OF PR. SWITCH SFTY | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 74340.000 |
Calibration of pressure gauges,calibration of dp pressure gauge,calibration of temperature gauge,pr
Read more
Digital gauge pressure transmitter,digital differential pressure transmitter,digital temperature tr
Read more
Digital gauge pressure transmitter,digital differential pressure transmitter,digital temperature tr
Read more
Calibration of pressure gauge,calibration of temp gauge,calibration of pressure switch,calbrn of te
Read more
Calibration services - pressure gauge pressure transmitter differential pressure gauge thermal safe
Read more
Calibration services - pressure gauge pressure transmitter differential pressure gauge thermal safe
Read more
Calibration of pressure gauge,calibration of pressure switch,calibration of pressure transmitter,ca
Read more
Temp sensor and transmitter,temp sensor and transmitter,pressure transmitter,pressure transmitter,p
Read more
Mill hydraulic high pressure gauges, boiler high pressure gauge and draught gauges service and calibration
Mill hydraulic high pressure gauges, boiler high pressure gauge and draught gauges service and calibration
Read moreof your Industry type