Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single / Double Bed Wooden With / Without Box,Bed Side Table,Steel Tables As Per Is 8126,Steel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5371536 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STEELRAJ INDUSTRIES LLP
Contract Value
1858840
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Laxmidhar Mahakhuda
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Central Public Works Department
Organisation:
Cpwd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Furniture Plaza | Make : FS Model : WE-FS B 1243 | 14-09-2024 16:30:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AYUSH ENTERPRISES | Make : FS Model : WE-FS B 1243 | 14-09-2024 17:21:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | STEELRAJ INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : ELITZAR Model : STEELRAJ SRCUS01 | 14-09-2024 17:13:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | WOODART | Make : geeken Model : Hostel 10 | 14-09-2024 16:30:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | WOODCO ENTERPRISES | Make : FS Model : WE-FS B 1243 | 14-09-2024 16:03:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STEELRAJ INDUSTRIES LLP(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box,Bed Side Table,Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Steel | 1858840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WOODCO ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box,Bed Side Table,Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Steel | 2369000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Furniture Plaza | Item Categories : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box,Bed Side Table,Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Steel | 2517250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S AYUSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box,Bed Side Table,Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Steel | 2714850.00 | L4 |
| 5 | WOODART (MII) | Item Categories : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box,Bed Side Table,Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Steel | 2719486.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELITZAR Plywood Bed side table | ELITZAR | STEELRAJ SRCUS02 | 90 | ₹ 269640.000 |
| ELITZAR Rectangular Cafeteria Chair Without Armrest | ELITZAR | STEELRAJ SRCUS06 | 40 | ₹ 132240.000 |
| ELITZAR Rectangular Cafeteria Table with Seating Capacity of 8 Persons | ELITZAR | STEELRAJ SRCUS05 | 5 | ₹ 207680.000 |
| AVRO furniture Plastic Moulded Chair Without Arms Without Cushion Plastic Moulded Seat Cum Back with Support Structure | AVRO furniture | chair(N) | 90 | ₹ 49500.000 |
| ELITZAR Wooden Single Bed WITHOUT STORAGE BOX 2035 915 75 | ELITZAR | STEELRAJ SRCUS01 | 90 | ₹ 981540.000 |
| ELITZAR STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON one side 900 millimeter 600 millimeter 750 millimeter | ELITZAR | STEELRAJ SRCUS03 | 47 | ₹ 102742.000 |
| ELITZAR STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON one side 900 millimeter 600 millimeter 750 millimeter | ELITZAR | STEELRAJ SRCUS04 | 43 | ₹ 115498.000 |