Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carpet Work,Wall Painting Work,Bar Chair,Sofa Set Five Seater,Centre Table 3 X 2 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4538910 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 02-02-2024 12:56:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES | - | 02-02-2024 12:37:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOYAL GENERAL STORES | - | 02-02-2024 16:49:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sanjay enterprise | - | 02-02-2024 16:46:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanjay enterprise(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carpet Work,Wall Painting Work,Bar Chair,Sofa Set Five Seater,Centre Table 3 x 2 Ft | 150700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LOYAL GENERAL STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carpet Work,Wall Painting Work,Bar Chair,Sofa Set Five Seater,Centre Table 3 x 2 Ft | 156657.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carpet Work,Wall Painting Work,Bar Chair,Sofa Set Five Seater,Centre Table 3 x 2 Ft | 164580.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A. K. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Carpet Work,Wall Painting Work,Bar Chair,Sofa Set Five Seater,Centre Table 3 x 2 Ft | 174690.00 | L4 |