Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5 Seater Sofa,Peg Table Size 1x1 Ft,Centre Table 3x2 Ft,Maharaja Seating Sofa Chair,Visitor Chair,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4704836 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 19:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL INFRA | - | 08-03-2024 23:14:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M.R. CHAUDHARY HAND EMBROIDERY & ARMY STORE | - | 08-03-2024 18:06:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 09-03-2024 12:20:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SMV INDUSTRIES | - | 08-03-2024 16:47:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL INFRA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 Seater Sofa,Peg Table size 1x1 ft,Centre Table 3x2 ft,Maharaja seating sofa chair,Visitor Chair,S | 199928.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SMV INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 Seater Sofa,Peg Table size 1x1 ft,Centre Table 3x2 ft,Maharaja seating sofa chair,Visitor Chair,S | 210300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.R. CHAUDHARY HAND EMBROIDERY & ARMY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 5 Seater Sofa,Peg Table size 1x1 ft,Centre Table 3x2 ft,Maharaja seating sofa chair,Visitor Chair,S | 268250.00 | L3 |