Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Unchahar,Unchahar,Tanda,Tanda,Tanda,Dadri,Dadri,Faridabad,Korba,Vindhyachal,Vindhyachal,Farakka,Far
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4179438
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 09, 2023 17:24
End Date
Expired 29/11/2023

Expired 1008 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MILLENNIUM INSTRUMENTS LIMITED

Contract Value

4276653.86

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Aditya Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIVYA CONTROL ELEMENTS PVT LTD - 29-11-2023 11:47:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 MILLENNIUM INSTRUMENTS LIMITED - 28-11-2023 19:53:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 PLACKA INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-11-2023 17:30:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
4 VELJAN HYDRAIR LIMITED - 09-12-2023 15:29:22 MSE MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Solapur NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 22815.300
Farakka NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 38025.500
Darlipali NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 128502.000
Gadarwara NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 70151.000
Kudgi NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 281642.400
Farakka NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 58675.500
Kahalgaon NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 70151.000
Talcher Super NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 46940.400
Korba NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 154202.400
Lara NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 45630.600
Talcher Super NA BOQ Item 445 ₹ 519849.000
Simhadri NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 84181.200
North Karanpura NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 45630.600
Dadri NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 102801.600
Tanda NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 37590.000
Singrauli NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 22815.300
KHARGONE NA BOQ Item 58 ₹ 81375.160
Tanda NA BOQ Item 56 ₹ 78569.120
Lara NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 35205.300
Sipat NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 53235.700
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise