Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Unchahar M9470001014,Tanda M9470001014,Dadri M9470001014,Vindhyachal M9470001014,Farakka M947000101
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5280940 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ABB INDIA LIMITEDABB INDIA LIMITEDABB INDIA LIMITEDABB INDIA LIMITEDABB INDIA LI...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABB INDIA LIMITED | - | 27-08-2024 13:40:00 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ROTEX MANUFACTURERS AND ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-09-2024 12:32:15 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ROTORK CONTROLS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2024 19:39:52 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SIEMENS LIMITED | - | 03-09-2024 12:55:18 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanda M9470001014 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1493400.000 |
| Dadri M9470001014 | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 970710.000 |
| Vindhyachal M9470001014 | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 1045380.000 |
| Farakka M9470001014 | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 2389440.000 |
| Kahalgaon M9470001014 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 597360.000 |
| Talcher M9470001014 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 746700.000 |
| Barh M9470001014 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 746700.000 |
| N Karanpura M9470001014 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 746700.000 |
| Simhadri M9470001014 | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 821370.000 |
| Mouda M9470001014 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 746700.000 |
| Kudgi M9470001014 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 746700.000 |
| Darlipalli M9470001014 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 298680.000 |
| Khargone M9470001014 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 224010.000 |
| Barauni M9470001014 | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 2613450.000 |
| Nabinagar M9470001014 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 298680.000 |
| Telangana M9470001014 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 149340.000 |
| Unchahar M9470001014 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1120050.000 |
Unchahar,unchahar,tanda,tanda,tanda,dadri,dadri,faridabad,korba,vindhyachal,vindhyachal,farakka,far
Read more
Unchahar,tanda,dadri,vindhyachal,darlipali,khargone,unchahar,tanda,dadri,korba,vindhyachal,sipat,ka
Read more
Singrauli,singrauli,singrauli,unchahar,unchahar,unchahar,tanda,tanda,tanda,dadri,dadri,dadri,farida
Read more
Singrauli,singrauli,singrauli,unchahar,unchahar,tanda,tanda,tanda,dadri,dadri,dadri,faridabad,farid
Read more
Simhadri,unchahar,kahalgaon,gadarwara,farakka,singrauli,khargone,lara,kudgi,vindhyachal,tanda
Read more
Rihand,unchahar,tanda,vindhyachal,sipat,farakka,kahalgaon,north karanpura,ramagundam,mouda,solapur,
Read more
Singrauli,unchahar,unchahar,unchahar,tanda,tanda,faridabad,faridabad,faridabad,vindhyachal,vindhyac
Read more
Singrauli,unchahar,unchahar,unchahar,tanda,tanda,faridabad,faridabad,faridabad,vindhyachal,vindhyac
Read more
of your Industry type