Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Shifting Of Scraps Unwanted Materials From Operational Areas Chp And Mgr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3785012 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
b. p. singh
Contract Value
954562.22
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Anuj Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS | 23-08-2023 19:39:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | b. p. singh | 25-08-2023 21:21:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAY SHREE ENGINEERING WORKS | 25-08-2023 19:10:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S D.K. SINGH | 26-08-2023 17:57:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S R.R.B.CONSTRUCTION | 26-08-2023 13:17:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NEHA ENGINEERING COMPANY | 26-08-2023 13:09:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RK INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES | 20-08-2023 09:09:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | sunny enterprises | 26-08-2023 17:32:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | b. p. singh( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of Scraps unwanted materials from operational areas CHP and MGR | 954562.22 | L1 |
| 2 | ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of Scraps unwanted materials from operational areas CHP and MGR | 1007241.93 | L2 |
| 3 | NEHA ENGINEERING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of Scraps unwanted materials from operational areas CHP and MGR | 1057604.03 | L3 |
| 4 | JAY SHREE ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of Scraps unwanted materials from operational areas CHP and MGR | 1229347.60 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S R.R.B.CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of Scraps unwanted materials from operational areas CHP and MGR | 1359777.00 | L5 |
| 6 | sunny enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of Scraps unwanted materials from operational areas CHP and MGR | 1377777.00 | L6 |
| 7 | RK INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of Scraps unwanted materials from operational areas CHP and MGR | 2499000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S D.K. SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of Scraps unwanted materials from operational areas CHP and MGR | 4500000.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of Scraps unwanted materials from operational areas CHP and MGR to Scrap Yard at NTPC Singrauli | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 954562.220 |