Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Operation Contract For Wagon Tippler And Associated System In Expansion U
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6070506 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2025 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2025
Expired 521 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PROGRESSIVE ENTERPRISES
1969000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | a k yadav | 01-04-2025 12:09:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | C K ENTERPRISES | 01-04-2025 10:58:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S. LUCKY CONSTRUCTION | 24-03-2025 06:52:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PROGRESSIVE ENTERPRISES | 01-04-2025 14:24:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES | 31-03-2025 13:09:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNITED CONSTRUCTION | 25-03-2025 14:16:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROGRESSIVE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation Contract for Wagon Tippler and Associated System In Expansion U | 1969000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. LUCKY CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation Contract for Wagon Tippler and Associated System In Expansion U | 2067593.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNITED CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation Contract for Wagon Tippler and Associated System In Expansion U | 2100000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | a k yadav( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation Contract for Wagon Tippler and Associated System In Expansion U | 2200000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Operation Contract for Wagon Tippler and Associated System In Expansion Unit | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1969000.000 |
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreCustom bid for services - operation contract for wagon tippler and associated system at expansion u
Read more
Wagon tippler, wagon pusher car and associated equipment balance works
Wagon tippler, wagon pusher car and associated equipment balance works
Read moreof your Industry type