Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0 Point 22 Syringe Fiter Pkt Of 50,Dream Taq Green Pcr Mastermix 1000 Reactions,Quick Dissolve Agar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5344610 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 30, 2024 19:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 714 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S.B.S. SCIENTIFIC SUPPLIES
Contract Value
322466.56
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
K Vijay Raj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 16-09-2024 16:42:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | S.B.S. SCIENTIFIC SUPPLIES | - | 16-09-2024 15:11:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-09-2024 11:26:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.B.S. SCIENTIFIC SUPPLIES(MII) | Item Categories : 0 point 22 syringe fiter pkt of 50,Dream taq green PCR mastermix 1000 reactions,Quick dissolve agar | 322466.56 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 point 22 syringe fiter pkt of 50 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 26662.100 |
| Dream taq green PCR mastermix 1000 reactions | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3606.400 |
| Quick dissolve agarose 500g puregene | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 55650.000 |
| SP Neasy DNA RNA Protein 50P | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 58240.000 |
| Water Proof cryo Glovees size wrist M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21948.000 |
| Freeubg Cardboard cryo boxes 1 point 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| Reagent reservoir 75ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10997.600 |
| Phosphate buffered saline ph 7 point 2 500grm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 20384.500 |
| Formaldehyde solution 37 40 Hi LR tm 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 604.160 |
| Vaccutainer with EDTA 100 pkt | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 15528.800 |
| Corning bottom top vaccum filter system 0 poin 22 12 pkt | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15264.000 |
| Slide A Lyzer G3 Dialysis Cassettters 20K MWCO | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 26085.000 |
| Microtips bulk resealble bag cap 1 200ul 1000 case | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 20768.000 |
| Microtips bulk resealble bag cap 0 point 1 10ul 1000 case | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 25488.000 |