Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Pen,Register 300 Pages,Register 350 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Staples,Luxor Hi Tech Pen V5,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4214819 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 15:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABALONE INDIA | - | 21-11-2023 20:13:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CANDID SUPPLY | - | 20-11-2023 10:35:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES | - | 20-11-2023 19:41:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 27-11-2023 09:33:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ishwari govt contrator and suppliers | - | 29-11-2023 05:37:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SILVER SYSTEMS | - | 29-11-2023 08:37:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Tiwari Traders | - | 20-11-2023 14:23:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tiwari Traders | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Pen,Register 300 Pages,Register 350 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Staples,Luxor Hi Tech Pen V5, | 27500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ABALONE INDIA | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Pen,Register 300 Pages,Register 350 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Staples,Luxor Hi Tech Pen V5, | 29650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SILVER SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Pen,Register 300 Pages,Register 350 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Staples,Luxor Hi Tech Pen V5, | 51775.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ishwari govt contrator and suppliers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Pen,Register 300 Pages,Register 350 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Staples,Luxor Hi Tech Pen V5, | 60145.00 | L4 |