Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Rod,Bulb,Anabond,Araldite,Cloth Leather Black
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3644246 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 14:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JS TRADERS | - | 12-07-2023 08:42:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NAITIK ASSOCIATE | - | 05-07-2023 11:49:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S R.S ASSOCIATE | - | 08-07-2023 18:56:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SUNIL TRADE CORPORATION | - | 08-07-2023 17:01:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JS TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WELDING ROD,BULB,ANABOND,ARALDITE,CLOTH LEATHER BLACK | 36750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R.S ASSOCIATE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WELDING ROD,BULB,ANABOND,ARALDITE,CLOTH LEATHER BLACK | 38928.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUNIL TRADE CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WELDING ROD,BULB,ANABOND,ARALDITE,CLOTH LEATHER BLACK | 40450.00 | L3 |