Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100231865 10 M0141200259 Sheet, Ss, Aisi304, 2.5 Mm,100231865 20 M0141200310 Sheet, Ss,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4209548 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 26, 2023 01:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JINDAL STAINLESS STEELWAY LIMITED
862410
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN STEEL CORPORATION | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : INDIAN Title : 100231865 - 10 - M0141200259 - SHEET, SS, AISI304, 2.5MM ( Q3) | 06-12-2023 17:36:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDIAN STEEL COMPANY (ISCO) | Make : NA Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 26-12-2023 14:30:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS | Make : JAI AMBE METAL AND ALLOYS Model : plate and sheet as per spec Title : plate and sheet as per spec | 31-12-2023 12:42:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA) | Make : JAI AMBE METAL (INDIA) Model : SS SHEET Title : SS SHEET | 12-01-2024 12:42:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | JAYDEEP IMPEX | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : SHEET Title : SHEET | 22-12-2023 14:08:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | JINDAL STAINLESS STEELWAY LIMITED | Make : JINDAL STAINLESS STEELWAY LIMITED Model : JINDAL SS 304 SHEET/ PLATE Title : Jindal Stainless Garde 304 / L Sheet Plate | 18-01-2024 12:44:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : INDIAN Model : - SHEET, SS, AISI304, 2.5MM (Q3) , 100231865 - 20 Title : - SHEET, SS, AISI304, 2.5MM (Q3) , 100231865 - 20 - M0141200310 - SHEET, SS, AISI304, 3.15MM (Q3) , | 02-01-2024 13:32:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SAILESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : JINDAL Model : PLATE SS A240 TP316L Title : PLATE SS A240 TP316L | 05-12-2023 12:25:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : SS SHEET Model : SS SHEET Title : SS SHEET SIZE 2.5 MM THK | 15-12-2023 14:50:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : SS PLATE SHEET Model : SS PLATE SHEET Title : SS PLATE SHEET | 05-12-2023 15:38:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SHEET,METALLIC MATERIAL Title : SHEET, METALLIC MATERIAL | 22-12-2023 14:57:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jindal Stainless Garde 304 / L Sheet Plate | JINDAL STAINLESS STEELWAY LIMITED | JINDAL SS 304 SHEET/ PLATE | 2 | ₹ 574910.000 |
| Jindal Stainless Garde 304 / L Sheet Plate | JINDAL STAINLESS STEELWAY LIMITED | JINDAL SS 304 SHEET/ PLATE | 1000 | ₹ 287500.000 |
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read more100247068 - 10 - m0141200161 - sheet,ss,aisi304,1.6mm,100247068 - 20 - m0141200259 - sheet,ss,aisi3
Read more
100260110 - 10 - m0141200310 - sheet,ss,aisi304,3.15mm,100260110 - 20 - m0141200408 - sheet,ss,aisi
Read more
100228919 - 10 - m0141200310 - sheet,ss,aisi304,3.15mm,100228919 - 20 - m0141200408 - sheet,ss,aisi
Read more
100241184_ 10_ m0141200259_ sheet, ss, aisi304, 2.5mm,100241184_ 20_ m0141200408_ sheet-ss aisi: 30
Read more
100249873 - 10 - m0141201207 - sheet,ss,aisi304,12mm,100249873 - 70 - m0141200310 - sheet,ss,aisi30
Read more
of your Industry type