Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ญ Procurement Opportunity: Monoblock Pump ๐ญ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Monoblock Pump Model Kds 1030+, With Specifications As Follows: ๐ Size: 100 X 100 Mm ๐ผ Power: 7.5 Kw/10 Hp ๐ Speed: 2900 Rpm ๐ Voltage: 415 V ๐ Frequency: 50 Hz ๐ Phase: 3 Phase ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Bids, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Technical Parameters And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Monoblock Pump, Kds 1030+, 10 Hp, 415 V, 50 Hz, 3 Phase, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monoblock Pump Model Kds 1030+ + , Size 100 X 100 Mm, 7.5 Kw/10 Hp, 2900 Rpm, 3 Phase, 415 V, 50 Hz
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4814446 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 17:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 886 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT ENTERPRISES | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : MONOBLOCK PUMP MODEL-KDS-1030+ + Title : MONOBLOCK PUMP MODEL-KDS-1030+ + | 02-04-2024 14:29:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Associated Engineers | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Model : KDS-1030++ Title : KBL MAKE MONOBLOC PUMP | 23-03-2024 13:55:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | D & D TRADERS | Make : KIRLOSKAR OR ITS EQUIVALENT Model : KIRLOSKAR OR ITS EQUIVALENT Title : MONOBLOCK PUMP MODEL-KDS-1030+ + , SIZE-100 X 100 MM, 7.5 KW/10-HP, 2900RPM, 3 PHASE, 415 V, 50 Hz A | 26-03-2024 14:51:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DIVINE PUMP INDUSTRIES | Make : FILLOX PUMP Model : DPMBP 10-T Title : SUBMERSIBLE MONOBLOCK PUMP | 03-04-2024 10:31:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Gen Powers | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KDS/KDI Title : MONOBLOCK PUMP | 28-03-2024 17:43:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GCMP 19T Title : GCMP 19T MONOBLOCK PUMP | 29-03-2024 14:40:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KDS-1030+ + Title : KDS-1030+ + | 02-04-2024 15:01:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | JMD Enterprises | Make : Kirloskar Model : Kirloskar Centrifugal Monoblock Title : Kirloskar Centrifugal Monoblock | 24-03-2024 14:00:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS | Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KSMP-10 Title : KISSAN SHAKTI 10 HP MONOBLOCK PUMP | 26-03-2024 18:40:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KDS 1030++ Title : MONOBLOCK PUMP | 03-04-2024 10:49:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | RAMKRUPA TRADERS | Make : FALCON Model : FCM-1024 Title : 10HP 100X100mm FALCON 3Phase CENTRIFUGAL MONOBLOCK | 23-03-2024 14:24:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | RS TRADING CORPORATION | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KDS 1030++ Title : KDS 1030+ + | 03-04-2024 08:23:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERS | Make : Chetak Model : MCS-1030 Title : Centrifugal Mono-bloc Pump | 30-03-2024 16:53:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SUMAN SALES CORPORATION | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KDS-1030+ Title : MONOBLOCK PUMPSET | 03-04-2024 11:28:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KDS-1030+ + Title : KDS-1030+ + | 02-04-2024 15:07:04 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MONOBLOCK PUMP MODEL-KDS-1030+ + , SIZE-100 X 100 MM, 7.5 KW/10-HP, 2900RPM, 3 PHASE, 415 V, 50 Hz | 83400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JMD Enterprises | Item Categories : MONOBLOCK PUMP MODEL-KDS-1030+ + , SIZE-100 X 100 MM, 7.5 KW/10-HP, 2900RPM, 3 PHASE, 415 V, 50 Hz | 101480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUMAN SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : MONOBLOCK PUMP MODEL-KDS-1030+ + , SIZE-100 X 100 MM, 7.5 KW/10-HP, 2900RPM, 3 PHASE, 415 V, 50 Hz | 104000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANANT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MONOBLOCK PUMP MODEL-KDS-1030+ + , SIZE-100 X 100 MM, 7.5 KW/10-HP, 2900RPM, 3 PHASE, 415 V, 50 Hz | 105410.50 | L4 |
| 5 | RAMKRUPA TRADERS | Item Categories : MONOBLOCK PUMP MODEL-KDS-1030+ + , SIZE-100 X 100 MM, 7.5 KW/10-HP, 2900RPM, 3 PHASE, 415 V, 50 Hz | 107960.00 | L5 |
| 6 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Item Categories : MONOBLOCK PUMP MODEL-KDS-1030+ + , SIZE-100 X 100 MM, 7.5 KW/10-HP, 2900RPM, 3 PHASE, 415 V, 50 Hz | 115640.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Gen Powers | Item Categories : MONOBLOCK PUMP MODEL-KDS-1030+ + , SIZE-100 X 100 MM, 7.5 KW/10-HP, 2900RPM, 3 PHASE, 415 V, 50 Hz | 116000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MONOBLOCK PUMP MODEL-KDS-1030+ + , SIZE-100 X 100 MM, 7.5 KW/10-HP, 2900RPM, 3 PHASE, 415 V, 50 Hz | 120000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | RS TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : MONOBLOCK PUMP MODEL-KDS-1030+ + , SIZE-100 X 100 MM, 7.5 KW/10-HP, 2900RPM, 3 PHASE, 415 V, 50 Hz | 132160.00 | L9 |
| 10 | D & D TRADERS | Item Categories : MONOBLOCK PUMP MODEL-KDS-1030+ + , SIZE-100 X 100 MM, 7.5 KW/10-HP, 2900RPM, 3 PHASE, 415 V, 50 Hz | 166400.00 | L10 |
| 11 | GS OVERSEAS | Item Categories : MONOBLOCK PUMP MODEL-KDS-1030+ + , SIZE-100 X 100 MM, 7.5 KW/10-HP, 2900RPM, 3 PHASE, 415 V, 50 Hz | 200000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MONOBLOCK PUMP MODEL-KDS-1030+ + , SIZE-100 X 100 MM, 7.5 KW/10-HP, 2900RPM, 3 PHASE, 415 V, 50 Hz | 200002.00 | L12 |
| 13 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MONOBLOCK PUMP MODEL-KDS-1030+ + , SIZE-100 X 100 MM, 7.5 KW/10-HP, 2900RPM, 3 PHASE, 415 V, 50 Hz | 246000.00 | L13 |
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreMonoblock pump model-kds-1030+ + , size-100 x 100 mm, 7.5 kw/10-hp, 2900rpm, 3 phase, 415 v, 50 hz
Read more
Monoblock pump model-kds-1030+ + , sizeโ 100 x 100 mm, 7.5 kw/ 10-hp, 2900 rpm, 3 phase, 415 v, 5
Read more
Monoblock pump model-kds-1030+ + , sizeโ 100 x 100 mm, 7.5 kw/ 10-hp, 2900 rpm, 3 phase, 415 v, 5
Read more
3 phase 415 v 5.5 kw 7.5 hp induction motor,3 phase 415 v 7.5 kw 10 hp induction motor,3 phase 415
Read more
Tefc squirrel cage induction motor 7.5 kw/10 h.p ,415 v ,50 hz, 3 phase, 1000 rpm, 6 pole.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type