Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
15 Hp Monoblock Motor,7.5 Hp Submersible Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4493292 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 15:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY MAA BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : 15 HP MONOBLOCK MOTOR Title : 15 HP MONOBLOCK MOTOR | 25-01-2024 19:56:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KUNAL CONSTRUCTION | Make : UNBRAND Model : MONOBLOCK MOTOR 3 HP Title : MONOBLOCK MOTOR 3 HP | 25-01-2024 20:14:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHA LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : UNBRAND Model : PULSTRON PTI 24100LFP 24V 100AH Title : PULSTRON PTI 24100LFP 24V 100AH | 25-01-2024 20:42:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY MAA BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 15 HP MONOBLOCK MOTOR,7.5 HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | 45100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KUNAL CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 15 HP MONOBLOCK MOTOR,7.5 HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | 46800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHA LAXMI ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 15 HP MONOBLOCK MOTOR,7.5 HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | 53000.00 | L3 |
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreAnnual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreInastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Inastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreof your Industry type