Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Chair Office (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Centre Table,Sofas (V2)
Description
Organisation National Sample Survey Office (NSSO) | Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3900927
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 06, 2023 18:42
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1084 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GANPATI FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

364800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bal Ram
Ministry: Ministry Of Statistics And Programme Implementation
Department: National Sample Survey Office (nsso)
Organisation: Field Operations Division (fod)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GANPATI FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : WALTER Model : WALTER-27DL 18-09-2023 13:32:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 NIDHI ENTERPRISES Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-SOFA-24474 20-09-2023 18:43:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 SIDOJS Make : HARLISON Model : SOFA-1(3546913) 13-09-2023 15:06:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GANPATI FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Chair Office (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Centre Table,Sofas (V2) 364800.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WALTER Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Tempered glass Top of 1000mmX650mm WALTER WALTER-27DL 5 3 ₹ 67500.000
WALTER Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest WALTER WALTER-27DL 3 12 ₹ 51000.000
WALTER Revolving Chair With Arm Multi-function tilt mechanism WALTER WALTER-27DL 4 4 ₹ 94000.000
WALTER 5 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover WALTER WALTER-27DL 1 ₹ 54000.000
WALTER 6 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover WALTER WALTER-27DL 1 ₹ 64500.000
WALTER 3 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover WALTER WALTER-27DL 6 1 ₹ 33800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise