Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrical Safety Demonstrator,Electricity Lab,Inverter Trainer,Smps Trainer,Ups Trainer,Power Elec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3956719 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 05, 2023 01:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1043 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V. TECHNOLOGIES | - | 23-10-2023 12:50:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-10-2023 11:37:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JMD SALES CORP | - | 21-10-2023 15:39:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NVIS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2023 16:03:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRAGNA MICRO DESIGNS | - | 25-10-2023 20:18:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SMPS ELECTRIC CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-10-2023 10:49:33 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VINEET ENGINEERS | - | 23-10-2023 15:55:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAGNA MICRO DESIGNS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Electrical Safety Demonstrator,Electricity Lab,Inverter Trainer,SMPS Trainer,UPS Trainer,Power Elec | 2315000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NVIS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Electrical Safety Demonstrator,Electricity Lab,Inverter Trainer,SMPS Trainer,UPS Trainer,Power Elec | 2489564.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINEET ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Electrical Safety Demonstrator,Electricity Lab,Inverter Trainer,SMPS Trainer,UPS Trainer,Power Elec | 2551296.88 | L3 |
| 4 | JMD SALES CORP (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Electrical Safety Demonstrator,Electricity Lab,Inverter Trainer,SMPS Trainer,UPS Trainer,Power Elec | 2614478.00 | L4 |
| 5 | A.V. TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Electrical Safety Demonstrator,Electricity Lab,Inverter Trainer,SMPS Trainer,UPS Trainer,Power Elec | 2642256.00 | L5 |
Electrical safety demonstrator,battery characteristics training systems,battery management system t
Read more
Smps trainer kit,ups trainer kit,power electronics trainer kit,hardware and network trainer kit,net
Read more
Power system lab, basic electrical engineering lab, basic electronics lab, control systems lab elec
Read more
Electrical maintenance work for soe ups line, machine lab and energy lab in elec. engg. department at iit kharagpur.
Electrical maintenance work for soe ups line, machine lab and energy lab in elec. engg. department at iit kharagpur.
Read moreComponent of basic electronics,trainer kit for electrical and instrumentation lab,universal digital
Read more
General-ups and inverter in govt.medical college manjeri-providing ups and inverter in electrical substation of govt.medical college hospital manjeri, malappuram-general electrical work
General-ups and inverter in govt.medical&#x0d college manjeri-providing ups and inverter in&#x0d electrical substation of govt.medical college&#x0d hospital manjeri, malappuram-general&#x0d electrical work
Read moreProviding electrical connection in cnc trainer lab for machine tool installation at production engineering
Providing electrical connection in cnc trainer lab for machine tool installation at production engineering
Read moreof your Industry type