Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Electronic Components Procurement For Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Specific Electronic Components For Defence Applications. 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: July 23, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Compliance With Military Grade Standards, And Competitive Pricing. Only Bidders With A Proven Track Record In Supplying High Quality Electronic Components For Defence Purposes Need Apply. Keywords: Electronic Components, Defence, Cap Low Esr, Uf 10 V, Mosfet, Mmbt2907 A, Sot 23 07, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cap Low Esr 100 Uf 10 V Of Cnr 900 M,Pnp Lo Pwr Mmbt2907 A Of Cnr 900 M,Mosfet N Ch 100 V 190 Ma Sot 23 T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5117927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laxmi Technologies | - | 20-07-2024 18:28:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-07-2024 18:09:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MUKESH ELECTRONICS AND ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2024 18:08:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laxmi Technologies(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAP LOW ESR 100 UF 10V OF CNR 900M,PNP LO PWR MMBT2907A OF CNR 900M,MOSFET N CH 100V 190MA SOT 23 T | 93150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAP LOW ESR 100 UF 10V OF CNR 900M,PNP LO PWR MMBT2907A OF CNR 900M,MOSFET N CH 100V 190MA SOT 23 T | 93435.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MUKESH ELECTRONICS AND ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAP LOW ESR 100 UF 10V OF CNR 900M,PNP LO PWR MMBT2907A OF CNR 900M,MOSFET N CH 100V 190MA SOT 23 T | 115097.00 | L3 |