Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fog Light Assy 24 V,Reverse Light Switch,Clutch Disc,Dual Brake Valve Assy,Sleeve Cyl Assy,Shock Abs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4526011 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 16:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBALA MOTOR STORES | - | 25-01-2024 12:07:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mehar Enterprises | - | 25-01-2024 13:17:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJINDERSONS SALE & SERVICE | - | 24-01-2024 20:17:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJINDERSONS SALE & SERVICE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOG LIGHT ASSY 24V,REVERSE LIGHT SWITCH,CLUTCH DISC,DUAL BRAKE VALVE ASSY,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,SHOCK ABS | 32120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMBALA MOTOR STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOG LIGHT ASSY 24V,REVERSE LIGHT SWITCH,CLUTCH DISC,DUAL BRAKE VALVE ASSY,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,SHOCK ABS | 36650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mehar Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOG LIGHT ASSY 24V,REVERSE LIGHT SWITCH,CLUTCH DISC,DUAL BRAKE VALVE ASSY,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,SHOCK ABS | 40755.00 | L3 |