Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Ac 1.5 Ton Hot Cold,Stabilizer,Ac Stand,Ac Pipe,Glass Stand Steel,Table Mat Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4253921 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 25, 2023 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT AGENCIES | - | 04-12-2023 21:55:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | COOLCREW AIRCON | - | 15-12-2023 11:08:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HONEY COLLECTION | - | 05-12-2023 12:15:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JANGI RAJU PRINTERS | - | 14-12-2023 22:32:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M K ENTERPRISES | - | 05-12-2023 13:42:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | R S AIR CONDITIONING | - | 05-12-2023 12:42:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S.K. SONS & ELECTRICALS | - | 28-11-2023 18:33:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Sanjay Enterprises | - | 04-12-2023 08:13:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Sehgal Electricals India | - | 15-12-2023 13:34:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanjay Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Split AC 1.5 Ton Hot Cold,Stabilizer,AC Stand,AC Pipe,Glass Stand Steel,Table Mat Set | 93960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JANGI RAJU PRINTERS | Item Categories : Split AC 1.5 Ton Hot Cold,Stabilizer,AC Stand,AC Pipe,Glass Stand Steel,Table Mat Set | 102252.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT AGENCIES | Item Categories : Split AC 1.5 Ton Hot Cold,Stabilizer,AC Stand,AC Pipe,Glass Stand Steel,Table Mat Set | 145840.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type