Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Fixed Remuneration Mts; Multi Tasking Staff; Not Required
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5142538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HIMALAYAN RENEWABLE ENERGY & CONSTRUCTION FIRM
Contract Value
3436184.62
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Tsewang Dorjay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
National Rural Health Mission (2005-12)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERO INFOMEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-07-2024 12:58:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AFFINITY IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-07-2024 17:57:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 17-07-2024 12:50:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | AMARJEET SINGH AND SONS COMPANY | 19-07-2024 13:17:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 17-07-2024 15:41:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ARP Services | 19-07-2024 15:02:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ARYAN SECURITY SERVICE | 19-07-2024 14:44:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Aslekha Enterprises | 17-07-2024 16:52:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | BHAGWATI MANPOWER SERVICES | 19-07-2024 12:16:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | BHAVISHYA PREETI ENTERPRISES | 18-07-2024 17:59:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | DPRANSH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-07-2024 11:14:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-07-2024 17:55:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | G ACTIVE SECURITY SERVICES | 19-07-2024 14:01:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | GLITTERS FOREVER HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-07-2024 15:05:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | Global Infra Solution | 10-07-2024 10:48:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | GLOBE LABOUR & SECURITY SERVICES | 17-07-2024 11:34:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | HIMALAYAN FACILITY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 19-07-2024 14:20:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | HIMALAYAN RENEWABLE ENERGY & CONSTRUCTION FIRM | 17-07-2024 12:54:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | IMPRESSO MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-07-2024 22:06:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | Indian Infotech | 19-07-2024 15:29:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | INFUSION SOLUTIONS | 18-07-2024 18:18:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | INTIME COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-07-2024 15:54:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | ISHANVI SECURITY AND INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-07-2024 15:25:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | J B TRADING CO | 09-07-2024 17:05:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | JAGAT SINGH SECURITY SERVICES ENTERPRISES LLP | 19-07-2024 10:25:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | JAGUAR SECURITY & MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-07-2024 16:28:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | JSR MANPOWER SERVICES | 09-07-2024 17:36:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | K & M HOSPITALITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLP | 19-07-2024 15:52:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | Kanishk Enterprises | 11-07-2024 12:29:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | KARTIKEY ENTERPRISES | 17-07-2024 15:57:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | KD SERVICES | 19-07-2024 15:37:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2024 14:20:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 33 | KRISHNA'S UNIVERSE AGRO SPICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-07-2024 16:56:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | LAKSHYARAJ ASSOCIATES | 19-07-2024 13:50:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | LALITA ENTERPRISES | 11-07-2024 10:06:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | M/S BALAJI ENTERPRISES | 13-07-2024 17:21:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | M/s Dhiya Security Services Enterprises | 19-07-2024 10:10:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | M/S LADAKH INFORMATICS CENTRE SERVICE | 10-07-2024 11:31:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 39 | M/S PLANET RETAIL | 09-07-2024 17:05:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 40 | M/S SANSHI VENTURE | 11-07-2024 16:46:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | M/S SUNIL DUTT POKHRIYAL SECURITY AGENCY | 19-07-2024 13:25:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | MAHI IT GLOBAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2024 16:15:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | MAINWIRE OUTSOURCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-07-2024 17:18:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | MANISH ENTERPRISES | 19-07-2024 12:18:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | METAPHYSICUS SECURITY DELHI PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-07-2024 15:20:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | MIRACLE SPACE | 16-07-2024 18:03:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | mirza enterprises | 10-07-2024 15:04:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | MOHD ABDULLAH | 11-07-2024 09:23:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 49 | NANCY SERVICES | 18-07-2024 14:37:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | NARAYAN GROUP MANAGEMENT | 18-07-2024 12:34:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | NATIONAL SERVICES | 16-07-2024 13:24:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | NEGIE INFOTECH | 10-07-2024 13:18:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 53 | NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-07-2024 15:48:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 54 | PHR ENTERPRISES | 18-07-2024 15:35:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 17-07-2024 14:25:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 56 | R M ENTERPRISES | 19-07-2024 16:30:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 57 | RAPID SERVICES AGENCY | 19-07-2024 13:17:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 58 | RC INFO SOLUTIONS | 19-07-2024 15:14:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 59 | RIYOM HOTEL AND RESORTS LLP | 12-07-2024 16:48:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 60 | RKS PLACEMENTS | 19-07-2024 15:19:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 61 | S.D.L INTELLIGENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-07-2024 15:01:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 62 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 17-07-2024 15:31:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 63 | SAI SERVICES | 19-07-2024 10:47:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 64 | SANGEETA ENTERPRISES | 17-07-2024 17:11:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 65 | SHEPHERD SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-07-2024 13:40:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 66 | SINGH ENTERPRISES | 19-07-2024 11:28:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 67 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 17-07-2024 13:49:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 68 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 17-07-2024 14:28:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 69 | SPS TRADING | 11-07-2024 16:26:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 70 | SS ENTERPRISES | 19-07-2024 16:44:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 71 | SUBHASH SINGH | 19-07-2024 15:05:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 72 | SUDHA ENTERPRISES | 18-07-2024 21:50:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 73 | SUN RISE BUILDERS | 17-07-2024 11:22:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 74 | SUNITA | 19-07-2024 08:59:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 75 | TANISHKA ENTERPRISES | 17-07-2024 18:27:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 76 | TOP ONE SECURITY SERVICES | 19-07-2024 16:33:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 77 | TRINABH CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS | 19-07-2024 10:47:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 78 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 17-07-2024 16:50:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 79 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2024 14:40:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 80 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 17-07-2024 17:05:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 81 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | 19-07-2024 14:35:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 82 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 13-07-2024 11:38:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 83 | Verma Group Management | 17-07-2024 13:20:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 84 | VIGILANT CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-07-2024 17:36:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 85 | WORK POWER FACILITY MANAGEMENT (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-07-2024 15:12:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLITTERS FOREVER HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - MTS; Multi-tasking Staff; Not Required | 3436184.62 | L1 |
| 2 | MOHD ABDULLAH( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - MTS; Multi-tasking Staff; Not Required | 3436184.62 | L1 |
| 3 | HIMALAYAN RENEWABLE ENERGY & CONSTRUCTION FIRM( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - MTS; Multi-tasking Staff; Not Required | 3436184.62 | L1 |
| 4 | TRINABH CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - MTS; Multi-tasking Staff; Not Required | 3436184.62 | L1 |
| 5 | M/S LADAKH INFORMATICS CENTRE SERVICE( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - MTS; Multi-tasking Staff; Not Required | 3436184.62 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - MTS; Multi-tasking Staff; Not Required | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration | 13 | ₹ 3436184.620 |