Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 800058398 Biennial It Facility Management Service Fms Contract At Koldam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4552781 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 18:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GAUTAM ARYAN BUILD-WELL PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2573600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Neha Kansal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT AND MOHIT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 03-02-2024 09:47:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASG NETWORK SOLUTION | 05-02-2024 17:58:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GAUTAM ARYAN BUILD-WELL PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-02-2024 13:28:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LAXMI HORTICULTURE | 05-02-2024 20:33:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-02-2024 13:37:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S A B C INFOTECH | 10-02-2024 13:26:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S BABA NEELKANTH NETWORK SOLUTION | 10-02-2024 12:36:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S CREATIVE COMMUNICATION | 09-02-2024 19:11:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | 10-02-2024 11:44:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/s RAM DULARE | 10-02-2024 12:44:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-02-2024 11:38:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SANGAVI ENTERPRISES | 10-02-2024 13:29:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TAKYON NETWORKS LIMITED | 10-02-2024 12:12:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAUTAM ARYAN BUILD-WELL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800058398 BIENNIAL IT FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICE FMS CONTRACT AT KOLDAM | 2573600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANKIT AND MOHIT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800058398 BIENNIAL IT FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICE FMS CONTRACT AT KOLDAM | 2779708.51 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BABA NEELKANTH NETWORK SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800058398 BIENNIAL IT FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICE FMS CONTRACT AT KOLDAM | 2830917.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s RAM DULARE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800058398 BIENNIAL IT FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICE FMS CONTRACT AT KOLDAM | 2910156.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S CREATIVE COMMUNICATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800058398 BIENNIAL IT FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICE FMS CONTRACT AT KOLDAM | 2998000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TAKYON NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800058398 BIENNIAL IT FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICE FMS CONTRACT AT KOLDAM | 3022329.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SANGAVI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800058398 BIENNIAL IT FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICE FMS CONTRACT AT KOLDAM | 3083483.00 | L7 |
| 8 | LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800058398 BIENNIAL IT FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICE FMS CONTRACT AT KOLDAM | 3431414.09 | L8 |
| 9 | LAXMI HORTICULTURE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800058398 BIENNIAL IT FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICE FMS CONTRACT AT KOLDAM | 4003316.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 800058398 BIENNIAL IT FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICE FMS CONTRACT AT KOLDAM HPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2573600.000 |