Tender Details

About Tender

✍️ Procurement Bid For Writing Instruments And Stationery 📚 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pilot Pens In Various Ink Colors And Pilot Pen V7 In Different Ink Shades, Along With Pencils And Paper Pins. 🖊️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Pilot Pen, Red Ink, Blue Ink, Black Ink, Pencil, Paper Pin, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Pilot Pen Red Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Blue Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Black Ink,Pencil As Per Sample,Paper Pin As Pe
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5099432
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 27, 2024 19:22
End Date
Expired 18/07/2024

Expired 774 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANAVRIN INDUSTRIES - 17-07-2024 21:40:15 MSE Qualified
2 DIVYA SHAKTI ENTERPRISES - 18-07-2024 08:45:35 MSE Qualified
3 GLOBAL UNCLE - 15-07-2024 15:57:44 MSE Qualified
4 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 18-07-2024 13:29:49 MSE Qualified
5 Insight Saket Enterprises - 17-07-2024 21:31:19 MSE Qualified
6 JVS INDUSTRIES - 17-07-2024 21:30:40 N/A Qualified
7 M/S GARG ENTERPRISES - 16-07-2024 22:38:03 MSE Qualified
8 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 28-06-2024 12:54:04 MSE Qualified
9 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS - 18-07-2024 11:36:42 MSE Qualified
10 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 02-07-2024 10:33:42 MSE Qualified
11 RK ENTERPRISES - 18-07-2024 12:24:51 MSE Qualified
12 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 17-07-2024 19:32:34 MSE Qualified
13 SHARANG ENTERPRISES - 18-07-2024 12:59:40 N/A Qualified
14 SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES - 16-07-2024 09:43:14 MSE Qualified
15 SHRI SAI A TO Z SUPPLY AND SERVICES - 17-07-2024 21:04:09 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S GARG ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pilot Pen Red Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Blue Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Black Ink,Pencil As Per Sample,Paper Pin As Pe 40325.00 L1
2 SHRI SAI A TO Z SUPPLY AND SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pilot Pen Red Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Blue Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Black Ink,Pencil As Per Sample,Paper Pin As Pe 40551.10 L2
3 JVS INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Pilot Pen Red Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Blue Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Black Ink,Pencil As Per Sample,Paper Pin As Pe 47281.00 L3
4 ANAVRIN INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pilot Pen Red Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Blue Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Black Ink,Pencil As Per Sample,Paper Pin As Pe 49161.00 L4
5 SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pilot Pen Red Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Blue Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Black Ink,Pencil As Per Sample,Paper Pin As Pe 49797.00 L5
6 SHARANG ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Pilot Pen Red Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Blue Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Black Ink,Pencil As Per Sample,Paper Pin As Pe 49800.00 L6
7 DIVYA SHAKTI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pilot Pen Red Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Blue Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Black Ink,Pencil As Per Sample,Paper Pin As Pe 50618.00 L7
8 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pilot Pen Red Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Blue Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Black Ink,Pencil As Per Sample,Paper Pin As Pe 50981.35 L8
9 SAMIR BOOK STALL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pilot Pen Red Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Blue Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Black Ink,Pencil As Per Sample,Paper Pin As Pe 51387.00 L9
10 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pilot Pen Red Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Blue Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Black Ink,Pencil As Per Sample,Paper Pin As Pe 53592.00 L10
11 GLOBAL UNCLE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pilot Pen Red Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Blue Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Black Ink,Pencil As Per Sample,Paper Pin As Pe 55814.00 L11
12 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pilot Pen Red Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Blue Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Black Ink,Pencil As Per Sample,Paper Pin As Pe 65277.00 L12
13 Insight Saket Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pilot Pen Red Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Blue Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Black Ink,Pencil As Per Sample,Paper Pin As Pe 69897.00 L13
14 RK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pilot Pen Red Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Blue Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Black Ink,Pencil As Per Sample,Paper Pin As Pe 76520.00 L14
15 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pilot Pen Red Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Blue Ink,Pilot Pen V7 Black Ink,Pencil As Per Sample,Paper Pin As Pe 78038.10 L15
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise