Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
W95311320206 Drg: 41132056997 Var. 00 Rev: 00 Forging For Ring Spec: Hw19390 Rev: 04,W95310528130 D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4213301 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 21:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/12/2023
Expired 1001 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1202028
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Surendra Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL FORGE TECH | Make : EXCEL FORGE TECH Model : W95311320206 DRG: 41132056997 VAR.00 REV: 00 Title : W95311320206 DRG: 41132056997 VAR. 00 REV: 00 | 06-12-2023 12:45:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 2023 Title : FORGING FOR SEALING RING | 09-12-2023 11:28:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORGING FOR SEALING RING | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 2023 | 4 | ₹ 184828.000 |
| FORGING FOR SEALING RING | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 2023 | 6 | ₹ 317220.000 |
| FORGING FOR SEALING RING | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 2023 | 2 | ₹ 106188.000 |
| FORGING FOR SEALING RING | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 2023 | 4 | ₹ 218536.000 |
| FORGING FOR SEALING RING | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 2023 | 4 | ₹ 183256.000 |
| FORGING FOR SEALING RING | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 2023 | 4 | ₹ 192000.000 |