Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1300002575 Heating Mantle, 200 W, For 500 Ml Rb Flask,1300002576 Heating Mantle With Energy Reg For10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3848775 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 20:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI DURGA LABORATORY EQUIPMENT SUPPLIES
Contract Value
88620
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Padmavathi. R. Bhat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIKA STEEL | Make : Glassapps Model : Black Diamond 1222 Title : HEATING MANTLE, 200W, FOR 500ML RB FLAS | 03-09-2023 17:11:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Chemixol Agencies | Make : NA Model : copper sulphate Title : copper sulphate | 29-08-2023 12:53:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GENNEXT SCIENTIFIC & IT SOLUTIONS | Make : Glassco DAN Logitech Model : 1220.DNEU.04 Title : Heating Mantle | 01-09-2023 13:40:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SRI DURGA LABORATORY EQUIPMENT SUPPLIES | Make : ROTEK Model : HEATING MANTLE 500ML RB FLASK Title : HEATING MANTLE 500ML RB FLASK | 01-09-2023 11:29:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI DURGA LABORATORY EQUIPMENT SUPPLIES | Item Categories : 1300002575 HEATING MANTLE, 200W, FOR 500ML RB FLASK,1300002576 HEATING MANTLE WITH ENERGY REG FOR10 | 88620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Chemixol Agencies | Item Categories : 1300002575 HEATING MANTLE, 200W, FOR 500ML RB FLASK,1300002576 HEATING MANTLE WITH ENERGY REG FOR10 | 187856.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANIKA STEEL | Item Categories : 1300002575 HEATING MANTLE, 200W, FOR 500ML RB FLASK,1300002576 HEATING MANTLE WITH ENERGY REG FOR10 | 516920.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATING MANTLE 500ML RB FLASK | ROTEK | HEATING MANTLE 500ML RB FLASK | 5 | ₹ 46610.000 |
| HEATING MANTLE WITH ENERGY REGULATOR FOR1000 ML | BIOTECHNO | HEATING MANTLE WITH ENERGY REGULATOR FOR1000 ML | 10 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| HEATING MANTLE WITH ENERGY REGULATOR 500ML | BIOTECHNO | HEATING MANTLE WITH ENERGY REGULATOR 500ML | 5 | ₹ 10030.000 |
| FUNNEL SEPARATING 1000 ML | Borosil | 6403029 | 5 | ₹ 10740.000 |