Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Half Body Pickup For 6 Months 7 P.M To 7 A.M Including Driver, Diesel And All Charges (1500 Km P.M) For Attending Breakdowns And Maintenance Work Under The Jurisdiction Of Electy. Op S/Divn No. 6 And 7, Chd
|
| Description |
Hiring Half Body Pickup For 6 Months 7 P.M To 7 A.M Including Driver, Diesel And All Charges (1500 Km P.M) For Attending Breakdowns And Maintenance Work Under The Jurisdiction Of Electy. Op S/Divn No. 6 And 7, Chd
|
| Organisation | Government of Chandigarh (U.T) |
| Tender Id | 2023_CHD_75383_1 |
|
Reference Number |
OP3/06/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Executive Engineer, Electy. OP Divn No. 3, Chd |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.chd.nic.in |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1138 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Dnit for hiring sky lift fitted on light commercial vehicles lcv round the clock 24 x 7 including driver sel and all charges 1500km per month for attending breakdowns and maintenance work under the jurisdiction of electy. op sub div.6 chd
Dnit for hiring sky lift fitted on light commercial vehicles lcv round the clock 24 x 7 including driver sel and all charges 1500km per month for attending breakdowns and maintenance work under the jurisdiction of electy. op sub div.6 chd
Read moreProviding 11 kv independent u g feeder for newly constructed ut sectt building plot no 7 sec 9d chd from 66kv grid sub stn sec 1 chd under electy op s divn 2 chd
Providing 11 kv independent u g feeder for newly constructed ut sectt building plot no 7 sec 9d chd from 66kv grid sub stn sec 1 chd under electy op s divn 2 chd
Read moreDoor to door distribution of electricity bills of ds/nrs category with proper acknowledgement under of sdo, electy. op s/divn no. 3, chd
Door to door distribution of electricity bills of ds/nrs category with proper acknowledgement under of sdo, electy. op s/divn no. 3, chd
Read moreHiring sky lift fitted on light commercial vehicles (lcv) round the clock (24x7) including driver, sel and all charges (1000 km per month) for attending breakdowns and maintenance work under the jurisdiction of electy. op s/divn no. 2, chd
Hiring sky lift fitted on light commercial vehicles (lcv) round the clock (24x7) including driver, sel and all charges (1000 km per month) for attending breakdowns and maintenance work under the jurisdiction of electy. op s/divn no. 2, chd
Read moreDnit for running rate contract for providing gsl (earth wire) , cradle guards for 11 kv o/h feeders under electy op s/divn no. 10, ut, chd
Dnit for running rate contract for providing gsl (earth wire) , cradle guards for 11 kv o/h feeders under electy op s/divn no. 10, ut, chd
Read moreRunning contract for repairing testing of 11/0.433 kva aluminum copper wound 100,200,300/315kva 500kva,750/800 kva and 1000kva of damaged distribution transformers under electy op sub divn no 7 sec 35 chd
Running contract for repairing testing of 11/0.433 kva aluminum copper wound 100,200,300/315kva 500kva,750/800 kva and 1000kva of damaged distribution transformers under electy op sub divn no 7 sec 35 chd
Read moreDnit for running rate contract for supply and pouring of fresh transformer oil in existing p/m t/fs and i/d substation transformer under electy op s/divn no. 10, ut, chd
Dnit for running rate contract for supply and pouring of fresh transformer oil in existing p/m t/fs and i/d substation transformer under electy op s/divn no. 10, ut, chd
Read moreReplacement and augmentation of 11 kv u g pilca 3 95 120 150 sq mm governer house feeder cable with 3 300 sq mm xlpe cable under electy op s divn 2 chd
Replacement and augmentation of 11 kv u g pilca 3 95 120 150 sq mm governer house feeder cable with 3 300 sq mm xlpe cable under electy op s divn 2 chd
Read moreRunning rate contract for repair of existing gang operative switch (go switch) under electy. op sub divn. no.5, ut, chandigarh.
Running rate contract for repair of existing gang operative switch (go switch) under electy. op sub divn. no.5, ut, chandigarh.
Read moreReplacement of 11kv oh bare conductor with 11kv 3x300 sq mm xlpe cable aerial bundched cable along with imporovement and augmentation of ld system in village kaimbwala under electy op sub divn no 2 chd
Replacement of 11kv oh bare conductor with 11kv 3x300 sq mm xlpe cable aerial bundched cable along with imporovement and augmentation of ld system in village kaimbwala under electy op sub divn no 2 chd
Read moreof your Industry type