Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Gola River Bridge Protection Work 🌊 The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Protection Work Of The Gola River Bridge And Flow Channelization At Chainage 84/677 On The Rudrapur Kathgodam Section Of National Highway 87 In Uttarakhand. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 25,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 36,37,000 Interested Bidders Must Have A Proven Track Record In Similar Infrastructure Projects And Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines. Keywords: Nhai, Infrastructure, Bridge Protection, River Channelization, Highway Construction, Uttarakhand, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Protection Work Of Gola River Bridge And Flow Channelization At Ch 84 On Rudrapur Kathgodam Section Of Nh 87 In The State Of Uttarakhand
|
| Description |
Protection Work Of Gola River Bridge And Flow Channelization At Ch 84 677 On Rudrapur Kathgodam Section Of Nh 87 In The State Of Uttarakhand
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_197452_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAIPIUrudrapur4 |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 36.37 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Haldwani |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=216036 |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Protection work of gola river bridge and flow channelization at ch 84 on rudrapur kathgodam section of nh 87 in the state of uttarakhand
Protection work of gola river bridge and flow channelization at ch 84 on rudrapur kathgodam section of nh 87 in the state of uttarakhand
Read moreProtection work of gola river bridge and flow channelization at ch 84 on rudrapur kathgodam section of nh 87 in the state of uttarakhand
Protection work of gola river bridge and flow channelization at ch. 84 on rudrapur kathgodam section of nh 87 in the state of uttarakhand
Read moreProviding and fixing of rcc fencing poles at nh-87 in rudrapur - kathgodam section.
Providing and fixing of rcc fencing poles at nh-87 in rudrapur - kathgodam section.
Read moreProviding and fixing of rcc fencing poles on nh-87 in rudrapur - kathgodam section.
Providing and fixing of rcc fencing poles on nh-87 in rudrapur - kathgodam section.
Read moreCs for ae for cons. of realignment of nh-87 (new nh109) sec. of rudrapur kathgodam from design ch. 0.000 (54.050 of nh 87) to design ch. 7.875 (61.550 of nh 87) due to proposed expansion of pantnagar airport (dl 7.875 km) in uttarakhand on epc mode
Cs for ae for cons. of realignment of nh-87 (new nh109) sec. of rudrapur kathgodam from design ch. 0.000 (54.050 of nh 87) to design ch. 7.875 (61.550 of nh 87) due to proposed expansion of pantnagar airport (dl 7.875 km) in uttarakhand on epc mode
Read moreConst of realignment of nh87 new nh109 sec of rudrapur kathgodam ch.0.000 (exist km 54.050 of nh 87 to ch.7.875 exis km61.550 of nh 87 due to proposed expansion of pantnagar airport l7.875 km in uttarakhand in epc mode
Const of realignment of nh87 new nh109 sec of rudrapur kathgodam ch.0.000 (exist km 54.050 of nh 87 to ch.7.875 exis km61.550 of nh 87 due to proposed expansion of pantnagar airport l7.875 km in uttarakhand in epc mode
Read moreSitc of street light work at nh 87 (rampur kathgodam) km 69.400 to km 71.900 (lalkuan to halduchaur haldwani)
Sitc of street light work at nh 87 (rampur kathgodam) km 69.400 to km 71.900 (lalkuan to halduchaur haldwani)
Read moreInstallation of water flow meter at 10 ngt stations rudrapur city ,kathgodam,lalkuan,haldwani, kashipur,kannauj,kasganj jn,bareillycity,pilibhit and farrukhabad jn of izn division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRehabilation of existing steel girder bridge over ramganga river at km 155 on nh 87 (ext (new nh 109) under annual planroad saftey 2024-25
Rehabilation of existing steel girder bridge over ramganga river at km 155 on nh 87 (ext (new nh 109) under annual planroad saftey 2024-25
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for koyla fp on rampur kathgodam section of nh-87 in the state of uttarakhand
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for koyla fp on rampur kathgodam section of nh-87 in the state of uttarakhand
Read moreof your Industry type