Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Olg 5 W50,Olg 5 W30,Star Bit,Pvc Elbow,Writing Brush,Iron Cutter Blade
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4393833 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 970 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HD SOLUTIONS | - | 13-01-2024 18:59:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NATIONAL MILITARY STORE | - | 13-01-2024 18:56:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 13-01-2024 18:54:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Shyam Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OLG 5W50,OLG 5W30,Star Bit,PVC Elbow,Writing Brush,Iron Cutter Blade | 199920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL MILITARY STORE | Item Categories : OLG 5W50,OLG 5W30,Star Bit,PVC Elbow,Writing Brush,Iron Cutter Blade | 227760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HD SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OLG 5W50,OLG 5W30,Star Bit,PVC Elbow,Writing Brush,Iron Cutter Blade | 304460.00 | L3 |