Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kent Elite 2+ 100 L/Hr Purification Capacity, Ro+ Uv Water Purifier For Commercial Use
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Comptroller and Auditor General (CAG) of India |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5433532 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 24, 2024 18:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/10/2024
Expired 691 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A K VISION
Contract Value
374950
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Kumar
Ministry:
Comptroller And Auditor General (cag) Of India
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Accountant General, Bihar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K VISION | Make : water purifier Model : water purifier Title : KENT Elite 2+ 100L/hr Purification Capacity, RO+ UV Water Purifier for Commercial Use | 14-10-2024 23:36:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANANYA INFOTECH | Make : KENT Model : KENT ELITE-2 PLUS Title : KENT Elite 2+ 100L/hr Purification Capacity, RO+ UV Water Purifier for Commercial Use | 15-10-2024 10:32:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | RO CARE PATNA | Make : RO WATER PURIFAR Model : WATER PURIFIER Title : KENT Elite 2+ 100L/hr Purification Capacity, RO+ UV Water Purifier for Commercial Use | 15-10-2024 08:26:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHANTANU ENTERPRISES | Make : KENT Model : KENT ELITE-2 PLUS Title : KENT Elite 2+ 100L/hr Purification Capacity, RO+ UV Water Purifier for Commercial Use | 15-10-2024 10:34:22 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K VISION(MII) | Item Categories : KENT Elite 2+ 100L/hr Purification Capacity, RO+ UV Water Purifier for Commercial Use | 374950.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENT Elite 2+ 100L/hr Purification Capacity, RO+ UV Water Purifier for Commercial Use | water purifier | water purifier | 5 | ₹ 374950.000 |