Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sediment Filter 20in. For Kent Elite Plus New 50 Lph Ro,Sediment Filter 10in. For Kent Elite Plus Ne
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4188515
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 09, 2023 17:08
End Date
Expired 20/11/2023

Expired 1021 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RUDRAKSHA ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

497740

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Atul Bishnoi
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Airports Authority Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 New Generation Water Solution - 19-11-2023 14:22:19 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
2 OPAL HVAC SERVICES - 20-11-2023 06:26:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 PASSIM INFOCARE - 19-11-2023 18:17:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 RUDRAKSHA ENTERPRISE - 20-11-2023 10:22:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RUDRAKSHA ENTERPRISE(MII) Item Categories : Sediment filter 20in. for Kent Elite Plus New 50LPH RO,Sediment filter 10in. for Kent Elite Plus Ne 497740.00 L1
2 OPAL HVAC SERVICES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Sediment filter 20in. for Kent Elite Plus New 50LPH RO,Sediment filter 10in. for Kent Elite Plus Ne 1283400.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Sediment filter 20in. for Kent Elite Plus New 50LPH RO NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 16380.000
Sediment filter 10in. for Kent Elite Plus New 50LPH RO NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 12900.000
Carbon filter 10in. for Kent Elite Plus New 50LPH RO NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 12900.000
Membrane 10in., 150 GPD or higher for Kent Elite Plus New 50LPH RO NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 114680.000
UF Filter 4in. for Kent Elite Plus New 50LPH RO NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 12900.000
Activated Carbon filter 4in. for Kent Elite Plus New 50LPH RO NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4460.000
Activated Carbon Filter 10in. for Kent Elite Plus New 50LPH RO NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 6320.000
Sediment filter 10in. for Inbuilt RO system in Climatrol water cooler NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 25800.000
Membrane 10in., 150 GPD or higher for Inbuilt RO system in Climatrol water cooler NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 229360.000
Activated Carbon filter 4in. for Inbuilt RO system in Climatrol water cooler NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 8920.000
Activated Carbon Filter 10in. for Inbuilt RO system in Climatrol water cooler NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 6320.000
Alkaline Filter 10in. for Inbuilt RO system in Climatrol water cooler NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 46800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise