Tender Details

About Tender

🚔 Enhance Your Surveillance Systems With Our Latest Tech Bundle! 🎥🔊 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For A Comprehensive Surveillance Solution Package. This Package Includes A Digital Signal Processor (Dsp) With A Ceiling Microphone, A Speaker With 50 W Power Output, An Amplifier, A Ptz (Pan Tilt Zoom) Camera, A Tripod, A Usb Cable Of 15 Meters, And All Necessary Accessories. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Central Armed Police Forces. Keywords: Dsp, Ceiling Microphone, Speaker, Amplifier, Ptz Camera, Tripod, Usb Cable, Surveillance System, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Dsp With Ceiling Microphone,Speaker 50w,Amplifire,Ptz Camera,Tripod Usb Cable 15mtr
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4992051
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 04, 2024 18:58
End Date
Expired 25/06/2024

Expired 800 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jayant Haridas Meshram
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAN MARKETING - 24-06-2024 17:36:53 Offline upload MII Disqualified
2 CAPITAL SALE & SERVICE - 24-06-2024 19:01:30 Offline upload MII Disqualified
3 M / S BIOTRONICS - 25-06-2024 11:38:53 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 m/s M.J. Enterprises - 25-06-2024 14:01:13 Offline upload MII Disqualified
5 SHINWA TECHNOLOGY - 24-06-2024 17:04:38 Offline upload MII Qualified
6 UNIOTECH OFFICE SOLUTION - 25-06-2024 11:03:33 Offline upload MII Qualified
7 V C POWER SYSTEM - 25-06-2024 12:56:43 BIS License MII N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHINWA TECHNOLOGY(MII) Item Categories : DSP with Ceiling Microphone,speaker 50w,amplifire,PTZ Camera,tripod usb cable 15mtr 545500.00 L1
2 UNIOTECH OFFICE SOLUTION (MII) Item Categories : DSP with Ceiling Microphone,speaker 50w,amplifire,PTZ Camera,tripod usb cable 15mtr 582900.00 L2
3 M / S BIOTRONICS (MII) Item Categories : DSP with Ceiling Microphone,speaker 50w,amplifire,PTZ Camera,tripod usb cable 15mtr 672200.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise