Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 K Ptz Conference Camera With Dsp Audio System Including Wireless Microphone And Speakers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5175954 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
nex gen it solutions and services
Contract Value
266680
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sathiyamoorthi P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | nex gen it solutions and services | Make : PEOPLELINK Model : PeopleLink Elite 4K 12x Camera Title : PeopleLink Elite 4K 12x Camera Multichannel All in one DSP | 18-08-2024 11:47:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RESMAX POWER TECH | Make : PEOPLELINK Model : Elite 4K 12X Camera All in one DSP Title : 4K PTZ Conference Camera With DSP Audio System Including Wireless Microphone And Speakers | 18-08-2024 13:03:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAM TECH SOLUTIONS | Make : PEOPLELINK Model : PeopleLink Elite 4K 12x Camera Title : PeopleLink Elite 4K 12x Camera | 19-08-2024 09:10:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | nex gen it solutions and services | Item Categories : 4K PTZ conference Camera with DSP audio system including wireless microphone and speakers | 266680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAM TECH SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 4K PTZ conference Camera with DSP audio system including wireless microphone and speakers | 320000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RESMAX POWER TECH | Item Categories : 4K PTZ conference Camera with DSP audio system including wireless microphone and speakers | 350000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PeopleLink Elite 4K 12x Camera Multichannel All in one DSP | PEOPLELINK | PeopleLink Elite 4K 12x Camera | 1 | ₹ 266680.000 |