Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennual Contract For Servicing Of Kmp 300 Planetary Gearbox For Xrp 1003
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4628371 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
K S ENGINEERING
1484652
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAKARMA ENTERPRISE | 23-02-2024 13:59:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BROTHERS ENGINEERING AND ERECTORS LIMITED | 23-02-2024 15:47:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | F A Construction | 22-02-2024 22:35:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | K S ENGINEERING | 23-02-2024 09:55:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | 23-02-2024 15:56:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | prince engineering | 23-02-2024 15:12:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K S ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennual Contract for servicing of KMP 300 planetary gearbox for XRP 1003 | 1484652.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BISWAKARMA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennual Contract for servicing of KMP 300 planetary gearbox for XRP 1003 | 1644566.00 | L2 |
| 3 | prince engineering( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennual Contract for servicing of KMP 300 planetary gearbox for XRP 1003 | 1926232.00 | L3 |
| 4 | F A Construction( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennual Contract for servicing of KMP 300 planetary gearbox for XRP 1003 | 1953308.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BROTHERS ENGINEERING AND ERECTORS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennual Contract for servicing of KMP 300 planetary gearbox for XRP 1003 | 2015638.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennual Contract for servicing of KMP 300 planetary gearbox for XRP 1003 Mill in Stage III at NTPC Farakka | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1484652.000 |
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreRate contract for servicing overhauling of pbg for xrp 1003 mills
Rate contract for servicing overhauling of pbg for xrp 1003 mills
Read moreCustom bid for services - repairing of damaged planetary gearbox of coal mill type xrp 1003 at bhel
Read more
Biennial job contract for deployment of oem flender service engineer forcondition monitoring and inspection and servicing of planetary gearbox(kmp 300) of stage-4 and 5 milling system
Biennial job contract for deployment of oem flender service engineer forcondition monitoring and inspection and servicing of planetary gearbox(kmp 300) of stage-4 and 5 milling system
Read moreM4761056105 - xrp 1003 planetary carrier for pgb type,m4761056084 - axial thrust sliding bearing xr
Read more
Procurement of kmp 300 planetary gear box assebly for ntpc vindhyachal
Procurement of kmp 300 planetary gear box assebly for ntpc vindhyachal
Read moreFilter element for lube oil system of planetary gear box of bowl mill xrp -1003
Filter element for lube oil system of planetary gear box of bowl mill xrp -1003
Read moreof your Industry type