Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Strengthening Project In Thunjanur Panchayat 🛣️ The Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department, State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Road Strengthening Project From Avudaiyarkovil Block To Cithakur Ayyanar Koil Road, Km 0/0 To 0/445, Within Thunjanur Panchayat. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 19,000 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) To Participate In The Bidding Process. Interested Contractors Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Project Completion, Adhering To The Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Strengthening, Infrastructure, Rural Development, Panchayat Raj, Government Tender, Thunjanur Panchayat, Tamil Nadu, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mgsmt 2024 25 Pudukkottai Dist Package No 30 Avudaiyarkovil Block Strengthening To The Cithakur Ayyanar Koil Road Km 0/0 0/445 In Thunjanur Panchayat
|
| Description |
Mgsmt 2024 25 Pudukkottai Dist Package No 30 Avudaiyarkovil Block Strengthening To The Cithakur Ayyanar Koil Road Km 0/0 0/445 In Thunjanur Panchayat&Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_460398_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PDK_MGSMT_2024_25_30_AVKL |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 19000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AVUDAIYARKOIL PANCHAYAT UNION |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=547270 |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_31_ avudaiyarkovil block _ strengthening to the saralapanchi road km 0/0 _ 0/780 in pandipathiram panchayat
Mgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_31_ avudaiyarkovil block _ strengthening to the saralapanchi road km 0/0 _ 0/780 in pandipathiram panchayat&#x0d
Read moreMgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_35_ avudaiyarkovil block _ strengthening to the sathiyadi to sadaiyamangalam road km 0/0_2/100
Mgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_35_ avudaiyarkovil block _ strengthening to the sathiyadi to sadaiyamangalam road km 0/0_2/100&#x0d
Read moreMgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_32_ avudaiyarkovil block _ strengthening to the mathavanenthal road km 0/0_0/330 in puthambur panchayat
Mgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_32_ avudaiyarkovil block _ strengthening to the mathavanenthal road km 0/0_0/330 in puthambur panchayat&#x0d
Read moreMgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_33_ avudaiyarkovil block _ strengthening to road from pilluvalasai road 0/0_0/860 in velvarai panchayat
Mgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_33_ avudaiyarkovil block _ strengthening to road from pilluvalasai road 0/0_0/860 in velvarai panchayat&#x0d
Read moreMgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_34_ avudaiyarkovil block _ strengthening to the kalabam muslim kuruppu road km 0/0_0/600 in kalabam panchayat
Mgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_34_ avudaiyarkovil block _ strengthening to the kalabam muslim kuruppu road km 0/0_0/600 in kalabam panchayat&#x0d
Read moreMgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_50_ pudukkottai block _ strengthening of the road from kottiyakaranpatti road km 0/0 _ 0/690 thirumalairaya samudram panchayat
Mgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_50_ pudukkottai block _ strengthening of the road from kottiyakaranpatti road km 0/0 _ 0/690 thirumalairaya samudram panchayat&#x0d
Read moreMgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_63_ thirumayam block _ strengthening to the melavayal road km 0/0 _ 0/527 in virachilai panchayat
Mgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_63_ thirumayam block _ strengthening to the melavayal road km 0/0 _ 0/527 in virachilai panchayat&#x0d
Read moreMgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_64_ thirumayam block _ strengthening to the melaveethi road km 0/0 _ 0/590 in kulamangalam panchayat
Mgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_64_ thirumayam block _ strengthening to the melaveethi road km 0/0 _ 0/590 in kulamangalam panchayat
Read moreMgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_52_ pudukkottai block _ strengthening of the road from keela thondamanoorani road km 0/0_0/315 thondamanoorani panchayat
Mgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_52_ pudukkottai block _ strengthening of the road from keela thondamanoorani road km 0/0_0/315 thondamanoorani panchayat&#x0d
Read moreMgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_14_ aranthangi block _ strengthening to the kurunthirakottai to pudukudiyiruppu road km 0/0 _ 2/800
Mgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_14_ aranthangi block _ strengthening to the kurunthirakottai to pudukudiyiruppu road km 0/0 _ 2/800
Read moreof your Industry type