Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Rail Jumper With Clamps 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Tenders For A Rail Jumper With Clamps At Both Ends, Measuring 5 Meters In Length. The Design And Specifications Must Conform To The Drawings And Guidelines Provided By The Research Design And Standards Organization (Rdso), As Per Drawing Number Re/33/P 500. 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required. Keywords: Rail Jumper, Clamps, Rdso, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Mumbai Cst, Procurement, Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rail Jumper With Clamps At Both Ends 05 Mts Long Complete As Per Rdso Drg. No.Re/33/P 500.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106303938 |
|
Reference Number |
95245115 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106303938/viewNitPdf_4522793.pdf |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 17:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rail jumper with clamps at both ends 05 mts long complete as per rdso drg. no.re/33/p-500. ( rail clamp made of al.bronze is: 3091/1999 and pvc copper cable size: 248/0.45mm )
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRail jumper 13 mtrs long with pvc cable and rail clamps at both ends as per rdso drg no:re/33/p/500
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRail jumper 13 mtrs long with pvc cable and rail clamps at both ends as per rdso drg no:re/33/p/500
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRail jumper 13 mtrs long with pvc cable and rail clamps at both ends as per rdso drg no:re/33/p/500
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRail jumper with clamps at both ends 13
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more: rail jumper 13 meters long with pvc cable and rail clamps at both ends as per rdso drg no: re/33/p/500
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more: rail jumper 13 meters long with pvc cable and rail clamps at both ends as per rdso drg no: re/33/p/500
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRail jumper with clamps at both ends 03 mts long complete as per rdso drg. no.re/33/p-500. ( rail clamp made of al.bronze is: 3091/1999 and pvc copper cable size: 248/0.45mm ) make:- pec, sdu, sst, im or equivalent. ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1.rail jumper extension 13 mtrs. long with one clamp at one end as per drg. no. re/dnr/el/tp/07. 2.rail jumper with clamps at both ends 13 mts long complete as per rdso drg. no.re/33/p-500. ( railclamp made of al.bronze is: 3091/1999 and pvc copper cable size: 248/0.45mm ) make:- pec, sdu,sst, im or equivalent. 3.rail jumper with clamps at both ends 13 mts long complete as per rdso drg. no.re/33/p-500. ( railclamp made of al.bronze is: 3091/1999 and pvc copper cable size: 248/0.45mm ) make:- p
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRail jumper 13 mtrs long with pvc cable and rail clamps at both ends as per rdso drg no: re/33/p/500 with necessary test and guarantee certificate.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type