Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Rail Jumpers With Clamps 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Through Indian Railways, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rail Jumpers With Both Ends Clamps, Featuring A 16 Sq. Mm Copper Cable, 6 Meters In Length. 🛤️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Essential Electrical Components. Keywords: Rail Jumpers, Copper Cable, Indian Railways, Ministry Of Railways, Electrical Components, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rail Jumper With Both End Clamps With 16 Sq. Mm Copper Cable 06 Mtrs Long,Rail Jumper With Both End
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4781464 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Rail jumper with both end clamps with 16 sq.mm copper cable 3 mtrs long
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRail jumper with both end clamps with 16 sq.mm copper cable 3 mtrs long
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRail jumper with both end clamps with 16 sq.mm copper cable 3 mtrs long
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRail jumper with both end clamps
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRail jumper with rail clamps at both end
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRail jumper 13 mtrs long with pvc cable and rail clamps
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRail jumper 13 mtrs long with pvc cable and rail clamps
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRail jumper with clamps at both.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1) rail jumper assembly with both end clamp along with rubber/ pvc cable and (2) rail jumper with clamps at both end along with 3 meter pvc/rubber insulated copper cable.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRail jumper with clamps at both ends 13
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type