Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Multimeter True Rms 87v Industrial 🔧 The Ministry Of Housing And Urban Affairs (Mo Hua) Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Multimeter True Rms 87v Industrial Devices. The Specified Make Must Be Fluke Or Similar, With Specifications That Meet The Project's Technical Requirements. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 01, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Pricing, Technical Specifications, And Compliance With Industry Standards. Keywords: Multimeter, True Rms, Industrial, Fluke, Ministry Of Housing And Urban Affairs, Procurement, Electrical Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multimeter True Rms 87v Industrial. Make Fluke Or Similar As Per Specifications
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4935436 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 19:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AVANTE GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
662220
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Navneet Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Ministry Of Housing And Urban Affairs
Organisation:
Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHAYSHREE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLUKE Model : MULTIMETER TRUE RMS 87V INDUSTRIAL Title : MULTIMETER TRUE RMS 87V INDUSTRIAL | 24-05-2024 17:47:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVANTE GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fluke Model : Fluke 87V Title : Digital Multimeter | 30-05-2024 14:37:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | AVIRAL ENTERPRISES | Make : FLUKE Model : 87-V Title : DIGITAL HAND HELD MULRIMETER | 20-05-2024 14:05:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | DISHA ENTERPRISE | Make : Kusum Meco / Other Model : Digital Multimeter, KM-891 Title : Digital Multimeter, KM-891 | 27-05-2024 12:40:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | E FOCUS INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fluke Model : Fluke 87V Title : DIGITAL MULTIMETER | 01-06-2024 13:29:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S TECHTRONIX | Make : YOKOGAWA Model : TY 710 DIGITAL MULTIMETER Title : TY 710 DIGITAL MULTIMETER | 30-05-2024 15:53:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MACFOS LIMITED | Make : Fluke Model : Fluke 87-V Title : Fluke 87-V True Rms Digital Multimeter | 31-05-2024 17:12:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | NEW TUSHAR AGENCIES | Make : Fluke Model : FLUKE 87-V Title : Multimeter True RMS | 22-05-2024 11:21:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Prakash Electricals | Make : Rishabh Instruments Model : RISHABH 6015 Title : TRMS Datalogging DMM Fine Tip CAT IV | 29-05-2024 00:40:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | S G DEFENCE SOLUTIONS | Make : FLUKE 87V Model : FLUKE 87V Title : DIGITAL MULTIMETER | 18-05-2024 11:53:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SARA SALES & SERVICES | Make : FLUKE Model : 87V Title : Multimeter True RMS | 30-05-2024 11:00:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Sarvamangala Industries | Make : NA Model : 87V Title : Industrial True RMSMultimeter with Temperature | 29-05-2024 11:30:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SEWAARTHAM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLUKE Model : MULTIMETER TRUE RMS 87V INDUSTRIAL Title : MULTIMETER TRUE RMS 87V INDUSTRIAL | 24-05-2024 16:19:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SPI ENGINEERS PVT LTD | Make : FLUKE Model : FLUKE-87V Title : FLUKE-87V DIGITAL MULTIMETER | 31-05-2024 16:20:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | TECHNICAL SYSTEMS | Make : HIOKI Model : DT4282 Title : Multimeter True RMS | 01-06-2024 11:37:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | TECHSURE SALES | Make : METRAVI Model : METRAVI METRASAFE-20 Dig. Multimeter Title : METRAVI METRASAFE-20 Dig. Multimeter | 27-05-2024 16:33:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | TRISALA INSTRUMENTS LLP | Make : Fluke Model : 87V Title : Digital Multimeter | 31-05-2024 17:18:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | UTM INDIA | Make : UNI-T Model : UT171B Title : DIGITAL MULTIMETER | 13-05-2024 17:43:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | V D INTELLISYS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VD INTELLISYS Model : VD-M87 Title : Multimeter True RMS 87v Industrial. | 01-06-2024 14:37:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 20 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : FLUKE Model : Multimeter True RMS 87v Industrial Title : Multimeter True RMS 87v Industrial. Make- Fluke Or Similar As Per Specifications | 31-05-2024 13:17:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 21 | VINAYAK ELECTRO TECH | Make : FLUKE Model : Fluke 87V Title : Fluke 87V Industrial Multimeter | 23-05-2024 21:02:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | VISION TRADING | Make : METRAVI Model : PRO-587 Title : METRAVI PRO-587 | 31-05-2024 15:56:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 23 | Void Fire Consultants | Make : Fluke Model : 87v Title : Multimeter True RMS 87v Industrial. Make- Fluke Or Similar As Per Specifications | 01-06-2024 13:38:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVANTE GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Multimeter True RMS 87v industrial. Make- Fluke or similar as per specifications | 662220.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Multimeter | Fluke | Fluke 87V | 18 | ₹ 662220.000 |